Jim McGuinn

Real Name:
James Roger McGuinn (née James Joseph McGuinn III)
Profile:
Jim McGuinn (born July 13, 1942, Chicago, Illinois, USA) perhaps better known as Roger McGuinn is an American musician. He is best known for being the lead singer and lead guitarist on many of The Byrds' records, and is a very influential pioneer guitarist.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Videos (18) Edit