Moe Koffman

Real Name:
Morris Koffman
Profile:
Canadian jazz musician, composer, arranger, and booking agent. He played flute, soprano, alto and tenor saxophones and clarinet. (born December 28, 1928, Toronto, Ontario, Canada - died March 28, 2001, Orangeville, Ontario, Canada).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

UAJS 15029 Moe Koffman - Tales Of Koffman album art Moe Koffman Tales Of Koffman (Album) United Artists Jazz UAJS 15029 US 1962 Sell This Version
AM 13001 Moe Koffman - The Swingin' Shepherd Plays For The Teens album art Moe Koffman The Swingin' Shepherd Plays For The Teens (Album) Ascot Records, Ascot Records AM 13001 US 1962 Sell This Version
S5075 Moe Koffman - Francis Chaplin Violin Virtuoso & Judy Loman Harmonics For Harp album art Francis Chaplin, Judy Loman, Johnny Burt, Moe Koffman Francis Chaplin, Judy Loman, Johnny Burt, Moe Koffman - Francis Chaplin Violin Virtuoso & Judy Loman Harmonics For Harp(LP, Album) CTL S5075 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
JGM 8009 Moe Koffman - Goes Electric album art Moe Koffman Goes Electric (Album) Jubilee JGM 8009 US 1968 Sell This Version
JGS-8016 Moe Koffman - Turned On album art Moe Koffman Turned On (Album) Jubilee JGS-8016 US 1968 Sell This Version
KSBS 2018 Moe Koffman - Moe's Curried Soul album art Moe Koffman Moe's Curried Soul (Album) Kama Sutra KSBS 2018 US 1970 Sell This Version
9230-1008 Moe Koffman - Moe Koffman Plays Bach album art Moe Koffman Moe Koffman Plays Bach (Album) GRT 9230-1008 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
SOCL 201 Moe Koffman - The Four Seasons album art Moe Koffman The Four Seasons (Album) GRT SOCL 201 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
5230-1041 Moe Koffman - Master Session album art Moe Koffman Master Session GRT 5230-1041 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
9230-1050 Moe Koffman - Solar Explorations album art Moe Koffman Solar Explorations (Album) GRT 9230-1050 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
9230-1055 Moe Koffman - Live At George's album art Moe Koffman Live At George's (Album) GRT 9230-1055 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
9230-1066 Moe Koffman - Jungle Man album art Moe Koffman Jungle Man(LP, Album) GRT 9230-1066 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
9230-1072 Moe Koffman - Museum Pieces album art Moe Koffman Museum Pieces (Album) GRT 9230-1072 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
9230-1078 Moe Koffman - Things Are Looking Up album art Moe Koffman Things Are Looking Up (Album) GRT 9230-1078 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
ANR-1-1023 Moe Koffman - Back To Bach album art Moe Koffman Back To Bach (Album) Magnum Records (3), GRT Of Canada Ltd. ANR-1-1023 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
XE1-60046 Moe Koffman - If You Don't Know Me By Now... album art Moe Koffman If You Don't Know Me By Now...(LP) Elektra XE1-60046 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
SE4-1031 Moe Koffman - The Magic Flute Of Moe Koffman album art Moe Koffman The Magic Flute Of Moe Koffman (Album) Silver Eagle Records, Inc. SE4-1031 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
DSR 31003 Moe Koffman - Vignettes In Music album art Peter Schenkman (2), Moe Koffman, Raymond Pannell, Steven Staryk, Erica Goodman, Jim Pirie Peter Schenkman (2), Moe Koffman, Raymond Pannell, Steven Staryk, Erica Goodman, Jim Pirie - Vignettes In Music(2xLP) Duke Street Records DSR 31003 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
DSRD-31073 Moe Koffman - Music For The Night - A Tribute To Andrew Lloyd Webber album art Moe Koffman Music For The Night - A Tribute To Andrew Lloyd Webber (Album) Duke Street Records DSRD-31073 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
JAS 9505-2 Moe Koffman - 1967 album art Moe Koffman 1967(CD, Album) Just A Memory JAS 9505-2 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
DSRSD 31100 Moe Koffman - Devil's Brew album art Moe Koffman With The Moe Koffman Quintet* Moe Koffman With The Moe Koffman Quintet* - Devil's Brew(CD, Album) Duke Street Records DSRSD 31100 Canada 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-5352 Moe Koffman - Shepherd's Cha-Cha album art Moe Koffman Shepherd's Cha-Cha (Single) Jubilee 45-5352 US 1958 Sell This Version
1804 Moe Koffman - Keep Walkin', Little Flock album art Moe Koffman Keep Walkin', Little Flock(7") Gold Eagle 1804 US 1961 Sell This Version
1811 Moe Koffman - Hi-Fifer / Rocco's Theme album art Moe Koffman Hi-Fifer / Rocco's Theme(7", Promo) Gold Eagle 1811 US 1961 Sell This Version
AS 2100 Moe Koffman - Swingin' Shepherd Blues Twist / Train Whistle Twist album art Moe Koffman Swingin' Shepherd Blues Twist / Train Whistle Twist (Single) Ascot Records AS 2100 US 1962 Sell This Version