Franz von Schober

Real Name:
Franz Adolf Friedrich Schober, since 1801 von Schober
Profile:
Austrian poet, librettist, lithographer, actor in Breslau and Legationsrat in Weimar.

He was born 17 May 1796 in Torup Castle at Malmø, Sweden and died 13 September 1882 in Dresden, Germany.
Variations: