Louie Austen

Real Name:
Alois Luef
Profile:
Louie Austen, born 19th September 1946 in Vienna, Austria, is an entertainer from another generation. An Austrian vocalist, who worked for years in Las Vegas on the track of his idols, the famous rat pack (Frank Sinatra, Dean Martin & Sammy Davis Jr.). Back in Vienna in 1999 he met the producers Mario Neugebauer and Patrick Pulsinger from Cheap Records and Louie turned from jazz crooner to electro crooner. Ever since then he´s been electrotaining people with his surrealistic fusion of his incredible & unique voice and modern club sounds. In early 2007 Louie even founded his own label LA Music, Louie Austen Music.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

120 917 Louie Austen - Togetherness album art Together (22) Featuring Eddie «Lockjaw» Davis* · Art Farmer · Louie Austen Together (22) Featuring Eddie «Lockjaw» Davis* · Art Farmer · Louie Austen - Togetherness(LP, Album) Not On Label (Together Self-released) 120 917 Austria 1986 Sell This Version
CD CHEAP SIX Louie Austen - Consequences album art Louie Austen Consequences (Album) Cheap CD CHEAP SIX Austria 1999 Sell This Version
KY01054CD Louie Austen - Only Tonight album art Louie Austen Only Tonight (Album) Kitty-Yo KY01054CD Germany 2001 Sell This Version
KY03076CD Louie Austen - Easy Love album art Louie Austen Easy Love (Album) Kitty-Yo KY03076CD Austria 2003 Sell This Version
987 319-0 Louie Austen - Heaven's Floor album art Louie Austin* Heaven's Floor (MiniAlbum) Zeitgeist 987 319-0 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
KLPR 084 Louie Austen - Iguana album art Louie Austen Iguana (Album) Klein Records KLPR 084 Austria 2006 Sell This Version
TIRK018CD Louie Austen - Hear My Song album art Louie Austen Hear My Song(CD, Album) Tirk TIRK018CD UK 2006 Sell This Version
lam003 Louie Austen - Too Good To Last album art Louie Austen Too Good To Last(CD, MiniAlbum) LA Music lam003 Austria 2008 Sell This Version
lam005 Louie Austen - Last Man Crooning / Electrotaining You! album art Louie Austen Last Man Crooning / Electrotaining You! (Album) LA Music lam005 2010 Sell This Version
MONCD099 Louie Austen - What a Comeback! album art Louie Austen What a Comeback!(CD, Album) Monkey. MONCD099 Austria 2012 Sell This Version
none Louie Austen - Edelnice (Elektroschlager) album art Neutronix (3) feat. Louie Austen Neutronix (3) feat. Louie Austen - Edelnice (Elektroschlager)(CD, Album) Not On Label none Austria 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

12 CHEAP 34 Louie Austen - Hoping album art Louie Austen Hoping (Single, EP) Cheap 12 CHEAP 34 Austria 2000 Sell This Version
KY01049CDM Louie Austen - Amore album art Louie Austen Amore (Maxi) Cheap KY01049CDM Germany 2001 Sell This Version
KY01052CDM Louie Austen - Hoping (Mixes) album art Louie Austen Hoping (Mixes) (Maxi) Cheap KY01052CDM Germany 2002 Sell This Version
12 CHEAP 44, Cheap 044 Louie Austen - Together Ep album art Louie Austen Together Ep (EP) Cheap, Cheap 12 CHEAP 44, Cheap 044 Austria 2003 Sell This Version
SR002EV Louie Austen - Easy Love album art Louie Austen Easy Love (Maxi) Kitty-Yo, PIAS SR002EV Austria 2003 Sell This Version
KARMA69 Louie Austen - Grab My Shaft album art Louie Austen Featuring Peaches Louie Austen Featuring Peaches - Grab My Shaft (Single) Instant Karma KARMA69 UK 2003 Sell This Version
KM 008-1 Louie Austen - Open Up Your Heart album art Korsakow Feat. Louie Austen Korsakow Feat. Louie Austen - Open Up Your Heart(12", Maxi) Komfort Musik KM 008-1 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
06024 9873188 8 Louie Austen - Heaven album art Louie Austen Heaven Universal Music 06024 9873188 8 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
B521128-01 Louie Austen - More album art Louie Austen More(12", Promo) Universal B521128-01 Austria 2005 Sell This Version
KL 082 Louie Austen - Disco Dancer album art Louie Austen Disco Dancer Klein Records KL 082 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
lam002 Louie Austen - Dreams Are My Reality album art Louie Austen feat. Señor Coconut And His Orchestra Louie Austen feat. Señor Coconut And His Orchestra - Dreams Are My Reality (Maxi) LA Music lam002 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
lam001 Louie Austen - Summer Love EP album art Louie Austen Summer Love EP(CD, EP) LA Music lam001 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
EN 022 Louie Austen - Flying Away / Myamy EP album art Louie Austen Flying Away / Myamy EP (Single, EP) Etage Noir Recordings EN 022 Austria 2009 Sell This Version
SE 016DIGI Louie Austen - Coconut Girl album art Smacs & Patrick Kong Feat. Louie Austen Smacs & Patrick Kong Feat. Louie Austen - Coconut Girl(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Soundlab Austria SE 016DIGI Austria 2009