Tidy Kid

Tidy Kid

Real Name:
Marly Uyma Lüske
Profile:
Experimental/electroacoustic/IDM producer residing in New York, USA.

Birth: January 4., 1982. (Canungra, Queensland, Australia)
Sites:
Aliases:

Tidy Kid Discography

Singles & EPs

tkm 73223 Tidy Kid People Sit In Cars(CD, EP, Lim) Tidy Kid Music tkm 73223 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
tube149 Tidy Kid One Week With My Casio(6xFile, MP3, EP, VBR) Test Tube tube149 Portugal 2008
acp025, ACP025 Tidy Kid Performance Fragments(6xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Acroplane Recordings, Acroplane Recordings acp025, ACP025 Ireland 2008
DFAULT003 Sandstorm* & Tidy Kid Sandstorm* & Tidy Kid - Fluffy Rabbit(7xFile, MP3, Single) D-Fault Records DFAULT003 US 2009
none Tidy Kid Smell(7", Single) Not On Label none Australia 2010 Sell This Version
GZR016 Tidy Kid Feeling Toxic(7xFile, EP, MP3) GOZOMBIE RECORDS GZR016 Australia 2010
CRDS29 pOnk (3) vs Tidy Kid pOnk (3) vs Tidy Kid - Outer Space Series Vol. 2(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Creaked Records CRDS29 Switzerland 2011

Compilations

DB01 Tidy Kid Reject Fly Bot(CDr, CD-ROM, EP, Single, Comp, Lim + File, EP, Sin) Dogsbody DB01 2009 Sell This Version