Mandy Miller

Mandy Miller

Real Name:
Carmen Isabella Miller
Profile:
Mandy Miller (born 23 July 1944) is an English child actress who made a number of films in the 1950s and is probably best remembered for her recording of the song "Nellie the Elephant".
Sites:
Variations:
[a744484]

Artist

Mandy Miller Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

R 3669 Mandy Miller (How Much Is ) That Doggie In The Window(Shellac, 10") Parlophone R 3669 UK 1954 Sell This Version
Mandy Miller Nellie The Elephant (Single) Parlophone UK 1956 Sell This Version
none Mandy Miller Commin Home *1(7", TP) Decca none Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit