Denver Dixon Jr.

Profile:
Alias used by Lasse Marhaug for the producer credit on A Killer Birthday. The alias is taken from the 1972 film Angel's Wild Women, directed by Al Adamson, where he used the name Denver Dixon Jr. as writer.
Aliases:
[a744544]

Artist

Production

RELLIK 001 Denver Dixon Jr. - A Killer Birthday album art Fredrik Ness Sevendal, Ole Hermann Melby*, Petter Flaten Eilertsen, Lasse Marhaug, Kai Mikalsen, Per Gisle Galåen, Kjell Runar Jenssen Fredrik Ness Sevendal, Ole Hermann Melby*, Petter Flaten Eilertsen, Lasse Marhaug, Kai Mikalsen, Per Gisle Galåen, Kjell Runar Jenssen - A Killer Birthday(Lathe, 7", Ltd) Rellik Records RELLIK 001 Norway 2005 Sell This Version