Ronny Jordan

Real Name:
Ronald Laurence Albert Simpson
Profile:
Jazz Artist

Producer-Songwriter-Musician

Born November 29th, 1962, in London, England - Died January 13th, 2014.
Sites:
Variations:

Ronny Jordan Discography Tracks

Albums

Ronny Jordan - The Antidote album art Ronny Jordan The Antidote (Album) Island Records, Island Records, Island Records Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Ronny Jordan - The Quiet Revolution album art Ronny Jordan The Quiet Revolution (Album) Island Records Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Ronny Jordan - Bad Brothers album art Ronny Jordan Meets D.J. Krush* Ronny Jordan Meets D.J. Krush* - Bad Brothers (MiniAlbum) Island Records Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Ronny Jordan - Light To Dark album art Ronny Jordan Light To Dark (Album) 4th & Broadway US 1996 Sell This Version
ICT 8047 524 212-4 Ronny Jordan - Light To Dark album art Ronny Jordan Light To Dark(Cass, Album) Island Records ICT 8047 524 212-4 UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Ronny Jordan - A Brighter Day album art Ronny Jordan A Brighter Day (Album) Blue Note, Blue Note, Blue Note US 2000 Sell This Version
Ronny Jordan - Off The Record album art Ronny Jordan Off The Record (Album) Blue Note Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Ronny Jordan - At Last album art Ronny Jordan At Last (Album) N-Coded Music US 2003 Sell This Version
NC-4252-2 Ronny Jordan - After 8 album art Ronny Jordan After 8(CD, Album) N-Coded Music NC-4252-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Ronny Jordan - The Rough & The Smooth album art Ronny Jordan The Rough & The Smooth(CD, Album) Private'n Public Music none 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ronny Jordan - So What! album art Ronny Jordan So What! (Single) 4th & Broadway France 1992 Sell This Version
Ronny Jordan - Get To Grips album art Ronny Jordan Get To Grips (Single) Island Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
74321 12049 2 Ronny Jordan - Cool album art Ronny Jordan Cool(CD, Single, Promo) Island Records 74321 12049 2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Ronny Jordan - Under Your Spell album art Ronny Jordan Under Your Spell (Maxi) Island Records Germany 1993 Sell This Version
SPCD 1681 Ronny Jordan - No Time To Play album art Guru Featuring Ronnie Jordan* Guru Featuring Ronnie Jordan* - No Time To Play(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Chrysalis, EMI France SPCD 1681 France 1993 Sell This Version
Ronny Jordan - Tinsel Town album art Ronny Jordan Tinsel Town (Maxi, Single) Island Records, PolyGram UK & Europe 1993 Sell This Version
QUIET 1 Ronny Jordan The Quiet Revolution Sampler(CD, EP, Promo) Island Records QUIET 1 UK 1993 Sell This Version
1738 Ronny Jordan - In Full Swing album art Ronny Jordan In Full Swing(CD, Single, Promo) Island Records 1738 France 1993 Sell This Version
PR12 603-1 Ronny Jordan - The Jackal album art Ronny Jordan The Jackal(12") 4th & Broadway PR12 603-1 US 1993 Sell This Version
1789 Ronny Jordan - Season For Change album art Ronny Jordan With Guru Ronny Jordan With Guru - Season For Change(CD, Single, Promo, car) Island Records 1789 France 1993 Sell This Version
Ronny Jordan - Come With Me album art Ronny Jordan Come With Me (Single, Maxi) Island Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Ronny Jordan - It's You album art Ronny Jordan It's You (Single) 4th & Broadway US 1996 Sell This Version
Ronny Jordan - The Law EP album art Ronny Jordan The Law EP (EP) Island Records UK 1996 Sell This Version
Ronny Jordan - A Brighter Day (Remix) album art Ronny Jordan Featuring Mos Def Ronny Jordan Featuring Mos Def - A Brighter Day (Remix) (Single) Rawkus, Blue Note US 2000 Sell This Version
7087 6 14607 2 8 Ronny Jordan - A Brighter Day album art Ronny Jordan A Brighter Day(CD, Single, Promo) Blue Note 7087 6 14607 2 8 US 2000 Sell This Version