Kevin Kelley

Kevin Kelley

Real Name:
Kevin Daniel Kelley
Profile:
American drummer and percussionist, born March 25, 1943 in Los Angeles County, California, USA, died April 6, 2002 in Hollywood, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Kevin Kelley Discography

Vocals

The Byrds All I Have Are Memories The Byrds - Sweetheart Of The Rodeo (Album) Columbia, Legacy US 1968 Sell This Version
water140 Judee Sill Judee Sill - Dreams Come True (Hi • I Love You Right Heartily Here • New Songs)(CD, Album + CD, Album, Enh + Box) Water water140 US 2005 Sell This Version
88697873802 The Byrds The Byrds - The Complete Columbia Albums Collection(CD, Album, RM + CD, Album, RM + CD, Album, RM + CD) Columbia, Legacy, Sony Music 88697873802 Europe 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

John Fahey March! For Martin Luther King and 1 more… John Fahey - The Yellow Princess (Album) Vanguard UK 1968 Sell This Version
The Byrds The Byrds - Sweetheart Of The Rodeo (Album) Columbia, Legacy US 1968 Sell This Version
Fever Tree Fever Tree - For Sale (Album) Ampex Records US 1970 Sell This Version
BN 26492 Frank Kinsel Frank Kinsel - At Home(LP, Album) Epic BN 26492 US 1970 Sell This Version
John Fahey March! For Martin Luther King and 1 more… John Fahey - The Essential John Fahey (Comp) Vanguard US 1974 Sell This Version
The Byrds The Byrds - The Byrds Play Dylan (Comp) Columbia US 1979 Sell This Version
LLP 1 Justin Pink & The Opaques Justin Pink & The Opaques - The Adventures Of A Space Cadet(LP, Album) Loose Leaf Records (2) LLP 1 US 1984 Sell This Version
The Byrds The Byrds - The Live Byrds - Live At Piper Club - Roma, May 2, 1968 Bulldog Records (2) Italy 1988 Sell This Version
465216 1 The Byrds The Byrds - Sweetheart Of The Rodeo + Mr. Tambourine Man(LP, RE + LP, RE + Comp) CBS 465216 1 Spain 1990 Sell This Version
466307 2 The Byrds The Byrds - The Byrds Play Dylan(CD, Comp, RE) Columbia 466307 2 Austria 1990 Sell This Version
Rising Sons (2) Featuring Taj Mahal And Ry Cooder Rising Sons (2) Featuring Taj Mahal And Ry Cooder - Rising Sons Featuring Taj Mahal And Ry Cooder (Album) Columbia, Legacy US 1992 Sell This Version
R2 72444 Various You Ain't Going Nowhere Various - Heroes Of Country Music Vol. Five (Legends Of Country Rock)(CD, Comp) Rhino Records (2) R2 72444 US 1996 Sell This Version
Gram Parsons & The Fallen Angels Gram Parsons & The Fallen Angels - Yours Truly, Anonymous Colosseum Japan 1997 Sell This Version
LP 5090, P 52301 The Byrds The Byrds - Sanctuary IV(LP, Comp) Columbia, Sundazed Music, Sony Music Special Products LP 5090, P 52301 US 2002 Sell This Version
water140 Judee Sill Judee Sill - Dreams Come True (Hi • I Love You Right Heartily Here • New Songs)(CD, Album + CD, Album, Enh + Box) Water water140 US 2005 Sell This Version
88697873802 The Byrds The Byrds - The Complete Columbia Albums Collection(CD, Album, RM + CD, Album, RM + CD, Album, RM + CD) Columbia, Legacy, Sony Music 88697873802 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Rising Sons (2) / Ry Cooder / Taj Mahal Rising Sons (2) / Ry Cooder / Taj Mahal - Rising Sons (Album) Not On Label US Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

LP 5090, P 52301 The Byrds All I Have Is Memories (Instrumental) (as K. Kelley) The Byrds - Sanctuary IV(LP, Comp) Columbia, Sundazed Music, Sony Music Special Products LP 5090, P 52301 US 2002 Sell This Version
The Byrds All I Have Are Memories (as K. Kelley) The Byrds - Sweetheart Of The Rodeo (Album) Columbia, Legacy US 1968 Sell This Version
BIW23-2 Various Candy Man (as K. Kelley) Various - Band In The World - Super Super Band(CD, Comp) DeAgostini BIW23-2 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
CDCHD 1219 Various Candy Man Various - You Heard Them Here First (Rock's Icons Before They Were Famous)(CD, Comp) Ace CDCHD 1219 UK 2009 Sell This Version
88697873802 The Byrds All I Have Are Memories (Alternate Instrumental Take 17) (as K. Kelley) and 2 more… The Byrds - The Complete Columbia Albums Collection(CD, Album, RM + CD, Album, RM + CD, Album, RM + CD) Columbia, Legacy, Sony Music 88697873802 Europe 2011 Sell This Version