Frank E. Wright

Real Name:
Frank Edwin Wright III
Profile:
American drummer, born 9 December 1972, Frankfurt am Main, Germany.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

WPCR-14690 Frank E. Wright - ¡Dos! album art Green Day Green Day - ¡Dos!(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Reprise Records WPCR-14690 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
WPCR-14640 Frank E. Wright - ¡Uno! album art Green Day Green Day - ¡Uno! (Album) Reprise Records WPCR-14640 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
WPCR-14700 Frank E. Wright - ¡Tré! album art Green Day Green Day - ¡Tré! (Album) Reprise Records WPCR-14700 Japan 2012 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

WPCR-14690 Frank E. Wright - ¡Dos! album art Green Day Green Day - ¡Dos!(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Reprise Records WPCR-14690 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
WPCR-14640 Frank E. Wright - ¡Uno! album art Green Day Green Day - ¡Uno! (Album) Reprise Records WPCR-14640 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
WPCR-14700 Frank E. Wright - ¡Tré! album art Green Day Green Day - ¡Tré! (Album) Reprise Records WPCR-14700 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
CDW 45529 Frank E. Wright - Dookie album art Green Day Green Day - Dookie (Album) Reprise Records CDW 45529 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

CDP2594 Frank E. Wright - Promo album art Various Welcome To Paradise (as F. Wright) Various - Promo(CD, Comp, Promo) Warner Music Brasil CDP2594 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
TFCK-88794 Frank E. Wright - The Moog Cookbook album art The Moog Cookbook Basket Case (as Frank Wright) The Moog Cookbook - The Moog Cookbook (Album) Restless Records TFCK-88794 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
72392 75500-2 Frank E. Wright - Bad Hair Day album art "Weird Al" Yankovic Basket Case (as Frank Wright) "Weird Al" Yankovic - Bad Hair Day (Album) Scotti Bros. Records 72392 75500-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
96003 Frank E. Wright - Endlich Verständlich album art Die Original Deutschmacher Wenn Ich Komm' Rum (as Wright, Frank) Die Original Deutschmacher - Endlich Verständlich(CD, Album) Selected Comedy 96003 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
TG 38 12 97 Frank E. Wright - TG CD Volume 38 (Essential Listening For All Guitarists) album art Various Basket Case - Middle Section & Outro (as Wright) Various - TG CD Volume 38 (Essential Listening For All Guitarists)(CD, Comp) Total Guitar TG 38 12 97 UK 1997 Sell This Version
none Frank E. Wright - Lajv II album art Skåpmat Basketcase (as Frank Wright) Skåpmat - Lajv II(CD) Not On Label none Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
H-62177-4 Frank E. Wright - Varsity Blues - Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture album art Various Nice Guys Finish Last (as Frank Wright) Various - Varsity Blues - Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture (Comp) Hollywood Records H-62177-4 Thailand 1998 Sell This Version
724389706604 Frank E. Wright - Ich Sag' J.B.O. album art J.B.O. Basket Case (Los Casos Basketos) J.B.O. - Ich Sag' J.B.O.(CD, Maxi, Enh) Lawine 724389706604 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
82876-559-552 Frank E. Wright - Wild At Heart album art David* Basket Case (as Wright) David* - Wild At Heart(CD, Album) BMG Norway AS, RCA 82876-559-552 Norway 2003 Sell This Version
82876-53195-9, 82876531959 Frank E. Wright - My World album art Avril Lavigne Basketcase (Live) (as Frank Wright) Avril Lavigne - My World (EP, Comp) Arista, BMG, Arista, BMG 82876-53195-9, 82876531959 Taiwan 2003 Sell This Version
F42368 Frank E. Wright - World Name album art Avril Lavigne Basket Case Avril Lavigne - World Name(CD, Comp, Unofficial) FullHouse Records F42368 Ukraine 2003 Sell This Version
IDT02, IDT02a Frank E. Wright - I'd Like A Virgin album art Richard Cheese & Lounge Against The Machine Longview (as Frank Wright) Richard Cheese & Lounge Against The Machine - I'd Like A Virgin (Album) ideatown, ideatown IDT02, IDT02a US 2004 Sell This Version
680011 Frank E. Wright - Apol-acoustiX album art ApologetiX We're Not Gonna Drown (as Frank Wright) ApologetiX - Apol-acoustiX(CD) Parodudes 680011 US 2005 Sell This Version
AML2037 Frank E. Wright - Live On Air album art Green Day Green Day - Live On Air(CD, Comp + DVD-V, Comp + Unofficial) American Legends Ltd AML2037 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
44064-2, PRO44064-2 Frank E. Wright - Aperitif For Destruction album art Richard Cheese American Idiot (as Frank E. Wright III) Richard Cheese - Aperitif For Destruction (Album) Surfdog Records 44064-2, PRO44064-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
GC CD 139 Frank E. Wright - Seconds album art Kate Rogers Brain Stew (as Wright) Kate Rogers - Seconds(CD, Album) Grand Central Records GC CD 139 UK 2005 Sell This Version
H'N'H CDS 332 Frank E. Wright - Promo Music Service October 2005 album art Various Boulevard Of Broken Dreams (The Factory Team Remix) (as A.Wright) Various - Promo Music Service October 2005(CDr, Comp, Ltd, Promo) Hit 'N' Hot Music H'N'H CDS 332 Poland 2005 Sell This Version
MXCD 1670 (CS) CTV Frank E. Wright - Jazz Chill album art Berk & The Virtual Band Basket Case (as Frank E. III Wright) Berk & The Virtual Band - Jazz Chill(CD, Album, Jew) Blanco Y Negro (2) MXCD 1670 (CS) CTV Spain 2006 Sell This Version