Michael Pritchard

Real Name:
Michael Ryan Pritchard
Profile:
American bassist, born on 4 May 1972 in Rodeo, California, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

LK128 Michael Pritchard - Squirtgun album art Squirtgun Make It Up (as Mike Pritchard) Squirtgun - Squirtgun (Album) Lookout! Records LK128 US 1995 Sell This Version
WPCR-14690 Michael Pritchard - ¡Dos! album art Green Day Green Day - ¡Dos!(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Reprise Records WPCR-14690 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
WPCR-14640 Michael Pritchard - ¡Uno! album art Green Day Green Day - ¡Uno! (Album) Reprise Records WPCR-14640 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
WPCR-14700 Michael Pritchard - ¡Tré! album art Green Day Green Day - ¡Tré! (Album) Reprise Records WPCR-14700 Japan 2012 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

#35 Michael Pritchard - Slappy E.P. album art Green Day Green Day - Slappy E.P.(7", EP, RP, Ber) Lookout! Records #35 US 1990 Sell This Version
BMCD 27 Michael Pritchard - Teenage Rampage album art Green Day Green Day - Teenage Rampage Blue Moon Records BMCD 27 1995 Sell This Version
RS 005 Michael Pritchard - Youth Gone Wild album art Green Day Green Day - Youth Gone Wild(CD, Unofficial) Rock Solid RS 005 1995 Sell This Version
WPCR-14700 Michael Pritchard - ¡Tré! album art Green Day Green Day - ¡Tré! (Album) Reprise Records WPCR-14700 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
9362494844 Michael Pritchard - The Studio Albums 1990 - 2009 album art Green Day Green Day - The Studio Albums 1990 - 2009(CD, Comp, RE + CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + CD,) Reprise Records, Epitaph, Warner Bros. Records 9362494844 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
WPCR-14690 Michael Pritchard - ¡Dos! album art Green Day Green Day - ¡Dos!(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Reprise Records WPCR-14690 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
WPCR-14640 Michael Pritchard - ¡Uno! album art Green Day Green Day - ¡Uno! (Album) Reprise Records WPCR-14640 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
CDW 45529 Michael Pritchard - Dookie album art Green Day Green Day - Dookie (Album) Reprise Records CDW 45529 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

NING 04 Michael Pritchard - Built To Blast album art Various Christy Road (Live) (as Mike) Various - Built To Blast(2x7", EP, Ltd) Fierce Panda NING 04 UK 1994 Sell This Version
CDP2594 Michael Pritchard - Promo album art Various Welcome To Paradise (as M. Pritchard) Various - Promo(CD, Comp, Promo) Warner Music Brasil CDP2594 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
TFCK-88794 Michael Pritchard - The Moog Cookbook album art The Moog Cookbook Basket Case (as Mike Pritchard) The Moog Cookbook - The Moog Cookbook (Album) Restless Records TFCK-88794 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
CSBD 5500, SBD 5500 Michael Pritchard - Bad Hair Day album art "Weird Al" Yankovic Basket Case (as Mike Pritchard) "Weird Al" Yankovic - Bad Hair Day (Album) Scotti Bros. Records CSBD 5500, SBD 5500 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
96003 Michael Pritchard - Endlich Verständlich album art Die Original Deutschmacher Wenn Ich Komm' Rum (as Pritchard, Michael) Die Original Deutschmacher - Endlich Verständlich(CD, Album) Selected Comedy 96003 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
GBCD02 Michael Pritchard - Rock Babeluba album art Gaston* Basket Case Gaston* - Rock Babeluba(CD, Album) Gaston Bros. Records GBCD02 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
TG 38 12 97 Michael Pritchard - TG CD Volume 38 (Essential Listening For All Guitarists) album art Various Basket Case - Middle Section & Outro (as Pritchard) Various - TG CD Volume 38 (Essential Listening For All Guitarists)(CD, Comp) Total Guitar TG 38 12 97 UK 1997 Sell This Version
none Michael Pritchard - Lajv II album art Skåpmat Basketcase (as Mike Pritchard) Skåpmat - Lajv II(CD) Not On Label none Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
6345-2 Michael Pritchard - Varsity Blues - Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture album art Various Nice Guys Finish Last Various - Varsity Blues - Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture (Comp) Hollywood Records 6345-2 South America 1998 Sell This Version
724389706604 Michael Pritchard - Ich Sag' J.B.O. album art J.B.O. Basket Case (Los Casos Basketos) J.B.O. - Ich Sag' J.B.O.(CD, Maxi, Enh) Lawine 724389706604 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
WPC6-10226 Michael Pritchard - Get The Liberty album art Nicotine (3) Nicotine (3) - Get The Liberty(CD, EP) A.K.A. Records (2) WPC6-10226 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
WPC6-10226 Michael Pritchard - Get The Liberty album art Nicotine (3) Nicotine (3) - Get The Liberty(CD, EP) A.K.A. Records (2) WPC6-10226 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
82876-559-552 Michael Pritchard - Wild At Heart album art David* Basket Case (as Pritchard) David* - Wild At Heart(CD, Album) BMG Norway AS, RCA 82876-559-552 Norway 2003 Sell This Version