Jacques Michel

Real Name:
Jacques Rodrigue
Profile:
Born: June 27, 1941

Wrote songs for Yé-Yé groups, notably Les Delinquants (2), Les Jeun'airs & Les Lutins.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

FCL 33-010 Jacques Michel - ''Grand Prix'' Du Festival Du Disque album art Jacques Michel ''Grand Prix'' Du Festival Du Disque(LP, Album, Mono) France-Canada FCL 33-010 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Jacques Michel - Jacques Michel Et Ses Chansons album art Jacques Michel Jacques Michel Et Ses Chansons (Album) Fantastic (2) Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Jacques Michel - Jacques Michel album art Jacques Michel Jacques Michel (Album) Apex (3) Canada 1966 Sell This Version
JDY-7017 Jacques Michel - Jacques Michel album art Jacques Michel Jacques Michel(LP, Album, Mono) Jupiter (3) JDY-7017 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
YDS-8029 Jacques Michel - Jacques Michel album art Jacques Michel Jacques Michel(LP, Album) Jupiter (3) YDS-8029 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
YDS 8031 Jacques Michel - Citoyen D'Amérique album art Jacques Michel Citoyen D'Amérique(LP, Album) Jupiter (3) YDS 8031 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Jacques Michel - S.O.S. album art Jacques Michel S.O.S. (Album) Les Disques Zodiaque Canada 1971 Sell This Version
RE604 Jacques Michel - Poèmes Et Chants De La Résistance 2  album art Yvon Deschamps, Georges Dor, Raôul Duguay, Louise Forestier, Pauline Julien, Raymond Lévesque, Jacques Michel, Le Quatuor De Jazz Libre Du Québec Yvon Deschamps, Georges Dor, Raôul Duguay, Louise Forestier, Pauline Julien, Raymond Lévesque, Jacques Michel, Le Quatuor De Jazz Libre Du Québec - Poèmes Et Chants De La Résistance 2 (2xLP, Album, Gat) Résistance RE604 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
ZOX-6005, ZO-6005 Jacques Michel - Pas Besoin De Frapper Pour Entrer album art Jacques Michel Pas Besoin De Frapper Pour Entrer(LP, Album) Les Disques Zodiaque, Les Disques Zodiaque ZOX-6005, ZO-6005 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
ZOX-6009 Jacques Michel - Dieu Ne Se Mange Plus... album art Jacques Michel Dieu Ne Se Mange Plus...(LP, Album) Les Disques Zodiaque ZOX-6009 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
ZOX-6012 Jacques Michel - À La Comédie album art Jacques Michel À La Comédie(LP, Gat) Les Disques Zodiaque ZOX-6012 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
ZOX-6019 Jacques Michel - C'que J'ai L'goût D'dire album art Jacques Michel C'que J'ai L'goût D'dire(LP, Album) Les Disques Zodiaque ZOX-6019 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Jacques Michel - Migration album art Jacques Michel Migration (Album) Trans-World International, Trans-World International Canada 1975 Sell This Version
2424 126 Jacques Michel - Ma Nouvelle Saison album art Jacques Michel Ma Nouvelle Saison(LP, Album) Polydor 2424 126 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
2424 160 Jacques Michel - Le Temps D'aimer album art Jacques Michel Le Temps D'aimer(LP, Album) Polydor 2424 160 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
2424 185 Jacques Michel - Le Coeur Plus Chaud album art Jacques Michel Le Coeur Plus Chaud(LP, Album) Polydor 2424 185 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
2424 214 Jacques Michel - Passages album art Jacques Michel Passages(LP, Album) Polydor 2424 214 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
PPC-6030 Jacques Michel - Maudit Que J'm'aime album art Jacques Michel Maudit Que J'm'aime(LP, Album) Pro-Culture PPC-6030 Canada 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RM-266 Jacques Michel - Ye, Ye, Ye / Celui Que J'Etais album art Jacques Michel Ye, Ye, Ye / Celui Que J'Etais(7") Rusticana RM-266 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
1867-1967 Jacques Michel - Fêtons, Fêtons / Centennial Polka album art Jacques Michel, Billy Van (2) Jacques Michel, Billy Van (2) - Fêtons, Fêtons / Centennial Polka(7", Single, Mono) Apex (3) 1867-1967 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
13465 Jacques Michel - Les Percepteurs / Si Je Ne T'Aime Plus album art Jacques Michel Les Percepteurs / Si Je Ne T'Aime Plus(7", Single) Apex (3) 13465 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
13473 Jacques Michel - Les Mauvais Garçons album art Jacques Michel Les Mauvais Garçons(7", Single) Apex (3) 13473 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
13478 Jacques Michel - Fume Ta Marijuana / L'insoumis album art Jacques Michel Fume Ta Marijuana / L'insoumis(7", Single) Apex (3) 13478 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
JP 1129 Jacques Michel Les Voyages Forment La Jeunesse(7", Single) Jupiter (3) JP 1129 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
JP 1194 Jacques Michel - Les Requins album art Jacques Michel, Les Jades Jacques Michel, Les Jades - Les Requins(7", Single) Jupiter (3) JP 1194 Canada 1969 Sell This Version

Videos (18) Edit