Lil Tracy

Real Name:
Jazz Ishmael Butler
Profile:
Jazz Ishmael Butler (born October 3, 1995), better known by his stage name Lil Tracy, Tracy Minaj or just Tracy (formerly known as Yung Bruh), is an American rapper from Virginia Beach, member of GOTHBOICLIQUE and previously of THRAXXHOUSE. Lil Tracy is actually his former stage name, now he is just known as Tracy Minaj or simply as Tracy.

He is known for being an emo, spacey and cloudy type rapper with a chill and laid back approach to music.

He’s the son of Ishmael Butler (Digable Planets, Shabazz Palaces) and Coko Clemens (SWV), both successful musicians.

He renamed himself Lil Tracy after LA-based producer NEDARB gave him a Tracy McGrady jersey.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lil Tracy
[a7458610]

Artist

Albums

none Lil Tracy - Tracy's Manga album art Lil Tracy Tracy's Manga (Album) Not On Label (Lil Tracy Self-Released) none US 2017
none Lil Tracy - XOXO album art Lil Tracy XOXO(7xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Gothboiclique Records none US 2017
none Lil Tracy - Tracy's World album art Lil Tracy Tracy's World (Album, Comp) TORESHI, LLC none US 2018 Sell This Version
none Lil Tracy - Anarchy album art Lil Tracy Anarchy (Album) Toreshi, LLC none US 2019 Sell This Version
2812133930 Lil Tracy - Designer Talk 2 album art Lil Tracy Designer Talk 2(20xFile, AAC, FLAC) TORESHI, LLC 2812133930 2020

Singles & EPs

none Lil Tracy - Castles album art Lil Peep & Lil Tracy Lil Peep & Lil Tracy - Castles(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label none US 2016
none Lil Tracy - Fly Away album art Lil Raven & Lil Tracy Lil Raven & Lil Tracy - Fly Away(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label none US 2017
none Lil Tracy - Castles II album art Lil Peep & Lil Tracy Lil Peep & Lil Tracy - Castles II(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label none US 2017
none Lil Tracy - Sinner album art Lil Tracy Sinner(5xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Not On Label (Lil Tracy Self-released) none US 2018

Miscellaneous

none Lil Tracy - Tonight album art 90's Bambino X Lil Tracy 90's Bambino X Lil Tracy - Tonight(File, MP3, 128) Not On Label (90's Bambino Self-released), Not On Label (Lil Tracy Self-released) none Brazil 2016
none Lil Tracy - I Crash, U Crash album art Lil Peep & Lil Tracy Lil Peep & Lil Tracy - I Crash, U Crash(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label none US 2016
none Lil Tracy - Backseat album art Lil Peep & Lil Tracy Lil Peep & Lil Tracy - Backseat(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label none US 2016
none Lil Tracy - Giving Girls Cocaine album art Lil Peep & Lil Tracy Lil Peep & Lil Tracy - Giving Girls Cocaine(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label none US 2016
none Lil Tracy - Kisses In The Wind album art Lil Peep & Lil Tracy Lil Peep & Lil Tracy - Kisses In The Wind(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label none US 2016
none Lil Tracy - Last Fall album art Horse Head, Lil Peep & Lil Tracy Horse Head, Lil Peep & Lil Tracy - Last Fall(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label none US 2017
none Lil Tracy - Overdose album art Smokeasac Feat. Lil Peep & Lil Tracy Smokeasac Feat. Lil Peep & Lil Tracy - Overdose(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label none US 2017