J. A. Seazer

Real Name:
寺原孝明 (Terahara Takaaki)
Profile:
Japanese composer, playwright and theatre producer. Born October 6, 1948 in Miyazaki prefecture. Best known for his musical compositions for Terayama Shuji's Tenjo Sajiki theatre group, which he joined in 1970. Since Terayama's death in 1983, Seazer has led his own theatre group, Banyu Inryoku.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

J. A. Seazer - Jashumon album art J. A. Seazer / Tenjosajiki* J. A. Seazer / Tenjosajiki* - Jashumon (Album) Victor 1972 Sell This Version
J. A. Seazer - 国境巡礼歌 (J・A・シーザー・リサイタル) album art J.A.シーザー*悪魔の家 + 天井桟敷* J.A.シーザー*悪魔の家 + 天井桟敷* - 国境巡礼歌 (J・A・シーザー・リサイタル) (Album) Victor Japan 1973 Sell This Version
J. A. Seazer - 田園に死す [Den'en Ni Shisu] album art J・A・シーザー* 田園に死す [Den'en Ni Shisu] (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1974 Sell This Version
J. A. Seazer - 阿呆船 [Ship Of Fools] album art 天井桟敷* / J.A.シーザー* 天井桟敷* / J.A.シーザー* - 阿呆船 [Ship Of Fools] (Album) Columbia Japan 1977 Sell This Version
J. A. Seazer - さらば箱舟 Farewell To The Ark album art J. A. Seazer さらば箱舟 Farewell To The Ark (Album) SMS Records Japan 1983 Sell This Version
J. A. Seazer - 身毒丸 [Shintokumaru] album art 天井桟敷*(J・A・シーザー)* 天井桟敷*(J・A・シーザー)* - 身毒丸 [Shintokumaru] (Album) Belle Antique, Victor Japan 1996 Sell This Version
KICA 467 J. A. Seazer - 薔薇卵蘇生録ソフィア -中世よ蘇れ!- Utinam Reviviscat Medium Aevum! album art J. A. Seazer 薔薇卵蘇生録ソフィア -中世よ蘇れ!- Utinam Reviviscat Medium Aevum!(CD, Album) King Records KICA 467 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
none J. A. Seazer - 冥蔵歌  J·A· シーザー ライヴ封印歌集 album art J·A· シーザー* 冥蔵歌 J·A· シーザー ライヴ封印歌集(CD, Enh) Byakuya Shobo none Japan 2002 Sell This Version
PCD-5654 J. A. Seazer - 狼少年 [Pilgrimage Of Blood] album art J.A. Caesar* 狼少年 [Pilgrimage Of Blood](CD, Album) P-Vine Records PCD-5654 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
J. A. Seazer - 天井桟敷音楽作品集 album art J.A. シーザー* 天井桟敷音楽作品集 Fuji Japan 2008 Sell This Version
FJ033~037 J. A. Seazer - 伝奇音楽集 鬼火 天井棧敷音楽作品集Vol.2 album art J.A. シーザー* 伝奇音楽集 鬼火 天井棧敷音楽作品集Vol.2(5xCD, Ltd, Fol + CD, Ltd) Fuji FJ033~037 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
FJ047~051, Vol. 3 J. A. Seazer - ある家族の血の起源 天井棧敷音楽作品集Vol.3 album art J.A. シーザー* ある家族の血の起源 天井棧敷音楽作品集Vol.3(5xCD, Ltd, Fol + CD, Ltd) Fuji, Tenjo-Sajiki Music Work Collection FJ047~051, Vol. 3 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
FJ039 J. A. Seazer - 奴婢訓 Directions To Servants album art J・A・シーザー* 奴婢訓 Directions To Servants(CD, RE + CDr, Ltd) Fuji FJ039 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
J. A. Seazer - レミング 世界の果てまで連れてって album art J.A. シーザー* レミング 世界の果てまで連れてって (Album) Fuji Japan 2013 Sell This Version
FJ-057/058 J. A. Seazer - J・A・Seazer Recital 国境巡礼歌・完全盤 album art J・A・シーザー*悪魔の家天井桟敷* J・A・シーザー*悪魔の家天井桟敷* - J・A・Seazer Recital 国境巡礼歌・完全盤(2xCD, Album + CDr, MiniAlbum, Bon) Fuji FJ-057/058 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
FJ067~071, Vol. 4 J. A. Seazer - 身毒丸/草迷宮 天井棧敷音楽作品集Vol.4 album art J.A. シーザー* 身毒丸/草迷宮 天井棧敷音楽作品集Vol.4(5xCD, Ltd, Fol + CD, Ltd) Fuji, Tenjo-Sajiki Music Work Collection FJ067~071, Vol. 4 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
FJ098~FJ102 J. A. Seazer - 身毒丸 [Shintokumaru] -PERFECT BOX- album art J. A. Seazer, Tenjo Sajiki, Banyu Inryoku J. A. Seazer, Tenjo Sajiki, Banyu Inryoku - 身毒丸 [Shintokumaru] -PERFECT BOX-(CD, Album, Ltd, Liv + DVD, Ltd, NTSC, Liv) Fuji FJ098~FJ102 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
JAAC-001 J. A. Seazer - ライヴ盤 『萱草歌=鬼蜻蜒が飛び交う日2012』 album art J・A・シーザー* ライヴ盤 『萱草歌=鬼蜻蜒が飛び交う日2012』(CD, Album, Ltd) AsianCrack JAAC-001 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
FJ-124 J. A. Seazer - 寺山修司劇中歌少女詩集 album art J・A・シーザー* 寺山修司劇中歌少女詩集(CD, Album) Fuji FJ-124 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
FJ133 J. A. Seazer - バルバラ矮星子黙示録 -アルセノテリュス絶対復活光とオルフェウス絶対冥府闇- album art J.A. シーザー* バルバラ矮星子黙示録 -アルセノテリュス絶対復活光とオルフェウス絶対冥府闇-(CD, RE) Fuji FJ133 Japan 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

J. A. Seazer - すべての人が死んで行く時に/首吊りの木 album art J.A.シーザー* すべての人が死んで行く時に/首吊りの木 CBS/Sony Japan 1970 Sell This Version
49.147 J. A. Seazer - Cache Cache Pastoral album art Seazer* Cache Cache Pastoral(7") Remington Navy Records 49.147 France 1975 Sell This Version
J. A. Seazer - 少女椿 名曲集 album art J・A・シーザー* 少女椿 名曲集 Not On Label Japan 1999 Sell This Version
FJEP1011 J. A. Seazer - フーテン追分/すべての人が死んでゆく時に album art J. A. Seazer フーテン追分/すべての人が死んでゆく時に(7", EP) Fuji FJEP1011 Japan 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

FJ092 / 093 J. A. Seazer - 青少年のためのJ・A・シーザー入門 = The Young Person's Guide To J. A. Seazer album art J. A. Seazer 青少年のためのJ・A・シーザー入門 = The Young Person's Guide To J. A. Seazer(2xCD, Comp) Fuji FJ092 / 093 Japan 2015 Sell This Version