Derrick Stewart (2)

Real Name:
Derrick Lemel Stewart
Profile:
American hip-hop musician. Born Derrick Lemel Stewart 26 March 1968, Los Angeles, CA, USA. Member of The Pharcyde from 1989 to 1995.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

LEX067CD Derrick Stewart (2) - Stainless Style album art Neon Neon Neon Neon - Stainless Style (Album) Lex Records LEX067CD US 2008 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

7567-92222-1 Derrick Stewart (2) - Bizarre Ride II The Pharcyde album art The Pharcyde The Pharcyde - Bizarre Ride II The Pharcyde (Album, Comp) Delicious Vinyl 7567-92222-1 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
7 82530-2 Derrick Stewart (2) - Amongst Friends - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various Passin Me By Various - Amongst Friends - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Comp) Atlantic 7 82530-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
0-10141 Derrick Stewart (2) - Otha Fish album art The Pharcyde Passin' Me By (Fly As Pie Mix) (as D. Stewart) The Pharcyde - Otha Fish Delicious Vinyl 0-10141 US 1993 Sell This Version
7567-98360-7 Derrick Stewart (2) - Passin' Me By album art The Pharcyde Passin' Me By (Fly As Pie Remix) (as D. Stewart) and 1 more… The Pharcyde - Passin' Me By (Single) Delicious Vinyl 7567-98360-7 UK 1993 Sell This Version
V2 7243 8 40127 2 4, V2 40127 Derrick Stewart (2) - Street Fighter album art Various Pandemonium (as D. Stewart) Various - Street Fighter (Album, Comp) Priority Records, Virgin Music Canada V2 7243 8 40127 2 4, V2 40127 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
CDP 7243 8 35102 2 1 Derrick Stewart (2) - LabCabinCalifornia album art The Pharcyde Runnin' (as D. Stewart) and 5 more… The Pharcyde - LabCabinCalifornia (Album, Comp) Delicious Vinyl, Capitol Records CDP 7243 8 35102 2 1 US 1995 Sell This Version
DV 8483 Derrick Stewart (2) - Runnin' album art The Pharcyde The Pharcyde - Runnin' (Single, Maxi) Delicious Vinyl DV 8483 US 1995 Sell This Version
DV-2201 Derrick Stewart (2) - She Said album art The Pharcyde The Pharcyde - She Said (Single) Delicious Vinyl DV-2201 US 1996 Sell This Version
485293 2, SMM 485293 2, 07-485293-10, 485293-10, 485293-2 Derrick Stewart (2) - Magic Hip Hop 3 (38 Cool Slammin' Rap Flavas!) album art Various Runnin' (Clean Radio Mix) (as D. Stewart) Various - Magic Hip Hop 3 (38 Cool Slammin' Rap Flavas!)(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music Media, Sony Music Media, Sony Music Media, Sony Music Media, Sony Music Media 485293 2, SMM 485293 2, 07-485293-10, 485293-10, 485293-2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
314-539 189-2 Derrick Stewart (2) - Portishead album art Portishead Only You (as Stewart) Portishead - Portishead (Album, EP) Go! Beat 314-539 189-2 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
NYPCD PRO Derrick Stewart (2) - PNYC album art Portishead Only You (as Stewart) Portishead - PNYC(CD, Promo, Smplr) Go! Beat NYPCD PRO UK 1998 Sell This Version
none Derrick Stewart (2) - Half-Baked - Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various Pack The Pipe (as D. Stewart) Various - Half-Baked - Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack (Comp) MCA Records none US 1998 Sell This Version
EPC 489759 1, 489759 1, 01-489759-20 Derrick Stewart (2) - HII album art DJ Honda Interlude (as D. Stewart) DJ Honda - HII(2xLP, Album) Epic, Epic, Epic EPC 489759 1, 489759 1, 01-489759-20 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
none Derrick Stewart (2) - Only You album art Portishead Portishead - Only You (Single) Go! Beat none UK 1997 Sell This Version
559 424-2 Derrick Stewart (2) - Roseland NYC Live album art Portishead Only You (as Stewart) Portishead - Roseland NYC Live (Album) Go! Beat 559 424-2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
COMP020298 Derrick Stewart (2) - A&M Singles Club (February 2, 1998) album art Various Only You (Radio Edit) (as D. Stewart) Various - A&M Singles Club (February 2, 1998)(CD, Comp, Promo) A&M Records, Polydor COMP020298 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
494395 2, COL 494395 2, 4943952000 Derrick Stewart (2) - Big Daddy - Music From The Motion Picture album art Various Passing Me By (as Derek Stewart) Various - Big Daddy - Music From The Motion Picture(CD, Comp) American Recordings, American Recordings, American Recordings, C2Records, C2Records, C2Records, Sony Music Soundtrax, Sony Music Soundtrax, Sony Music Soundtrax 494395 2, COL 494395 2, 4943952000 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
none Derrick Stewart (2) - Four Elements album art Various Passin' Me By (as D. Stewart) Various - Four Elements (Comp) Four Music none Germany 1999 Sell This Version
61044-71917-2 Derrick Stewart (2) - What's Up Fatlip? album art Fatlip* Fatlip* - What's Up Fatlip?(CD, Maxi) Delicious Vinyl 61044-71917-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
MM 80156-2 Derrick Stewart (2) - Spin Psycle album art Mixmaster Mike* Goldmine Mixmaster Mike* - Spin Psycle (Comp) Moonshine Music MM 80156-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
CK 85782 Derrick Stewart (2) - X.O. Experience album art Tha Liks* My Dear (as D. Stewart) Tha Liks* - X.O. Experience (Album) Loud Records, Columbia CK 85782 US 2001 Sell This Version
9221492 Derrick Stewart (2) - My Name Is Joe album art Joe Stutter (Double Take Remix) (as D. Stewart) Joe - My Name Is Joe(CD, Album, Enh, S/Edition) Jive 9221492 UK 2001 Sell This Version
9251632, (7) 9251633 Derrick Stewart (2) - Stutter (Double Take Remixes) album art Joe Featuring Mystikal Stutter (Double Take Remix) and 1 more… Joe Featuring Mystikal - Stutter (Double Take Remixes)(CD, Single) Jive, Jive 9251632, (7) 9251633 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
058644-9 Derrick Stewart (2) - Roseland New York album art Portishead Only You (as Stewart) Portishead - Roseland New York(DVD-V, Copy Prot., PAL) Go! Beat 058644-9 Europe 2001 Sell This Version