Gregory Carroll

Real Name:
John Carroll
Profile:
Doo - wop - rhythm 'n' blues tenor singer - songwriter

Born on 19 December 1929 in Baltimore, Maryland
Died on 25 January 2013 in Creston, North Carolina.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Gregory Carroll - Wa Ding Dung Doo / Stand By Me album art Gregory Carroll Wa Ding Dung Doo / Stand By Me (Single) Epic US 1960 Sell This Version