Frank Cook (2)

Frank Cook (2)

Real Name:
Frank Robert Cook
Profile:
Norwegian bassist and orchestra leader, born 25th March 1924, died 13th August 1982. Active in jazz and popular music from the 50ies.
In Groups:

Frank Cook (2) Discography

Instruments & Performance

LPNES 61 Birgitte Grimstad Birgitte Grimstad - Birgitte Grimstad Synger Viser(LP) RCA Victor LPNES 61 Norway 1966 Sell This Version
LPNE S 63, LPNES 63 Birgitte Grimstad Birgitte Grimstad - Utdrag Fra Aulakonserten (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LPNE S 63, LPNES 63 Norway 1967 Sell This Version
53673, CBS 53673 Arnstein Johansens Kvartett Og Sverre Cornelius Lund Arnstein Johansens Kvartett Og Sverre Cornelius Lund - Spell Og Dans(LP) CBS, CBS 53673, CBS 53673 Norway 1975 Sell This Version
7 E 052 38216, 7E 052-38216 Juel Stubberud, Svein Ole Rundgren Juel Stubberud, Svein Ole Rundgren - Skogens Sang(LP, Album) EMI, EMI 7 E 052 38216, 7E 052-38216 Norway 1975 Sell This Version
53740, CBS 53 740 Arnstein Johansen Og Sverre Cornelius Lund Arnstein Johansen Og Sverre Cornelius Lund - I Ring Og Feiende Sving(LP) CBS, CBS 53740, CBS 53 740 Norway 1976 Sell This Version
2922 017 Ivar Simastuen Ivar Simastuen - Viser Ved Vinduskarmen(LP) Polydor 2922 017 Norway 1977 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

JLN-1 Various Track 1 Various - Jule-brosjyren 1965(7", Mono, Promo) J.L. Nerlien A/S JLN-1 Norway 1965 Sell This Version
J45-745 Vestlandsduoen Eg Hadde Ein Gong Ein Båt and 1 more… Vestlandsduoen - Eg Hadde Ein Gong Ein Båt / Å, Kvi Skulle Eg Gå Stad Og Gifta Meg(7", Single) Metronome J45-745 Norway 1967 Sell This Version
NART 0055 Ingjerd Helén M/ Frank Cook's Orkester* De Fioler Du Plukker Ingjerd Helén M/ Frank Cook's Orkester* - De Fioler Du Plukker(7", Single) Nor-artist NART 0055 Norway 1969 Sell This Version
2475 012 Anita Hegerland Trylletrall Anita Hegerland - Trylletrall(LP, Album) NorDisc 2475 012 Norway 1970 Sell This Version
F.71 Various Various - Dette Er Ønskekonserten(LP, Comp) Flora F.71 Norway 1971 Sell This Version
2915 059 Anita Hegerland Trylletrall Anita Hegerland - Anitas Beste Barnesanger(LP, Comp) Karussell 2915 059 Norway 1975 Sell This Version
TLS 3017 Various Various - Me Komme Seint Men Me Komme Godt!(LP, Album, Comp) Talent (2) TLS 3017 Norway 1976 Sell This Version
TLS 3029 Various Various - Me Lig'ikkje Skrøyd!(LP, Album, Comp) Talent (2) TLS 3029 Norway 1977 Sell This Version
2922 017 Ivar Simastuen Ivar Simastuen - Viser Ved Vinduskarmen(LP) Polydor 2922 017 Norway 1977 Sell This Version
2382 099 3 Busserulls 3 Busserulls - Mytteri(LP, Album) Polydor 2382 099 Norway 1979 Sell This Version
OPD 8 Hans Børli, Juel Stubberud, Svein Ole Rundgren Hans Børli, Juel Stubberud, Svein Ole Rundgren - Ved Kvilvarmen(LP, Album) AOF OPD 8 Norway 1979 Sell This Version
TLS 2037 Inger Hagerup Inger Hagerup - Barnas Viser Og Vers Av Inger Hagerup(LP, Comp) Talent (2) TLS 2037 Norway 1980 Sell This Version
TVA 1016-2 Various Various - Me Komme Seint Men Me Komme Godt! + Me Lig Ikkje Skrøyd!(CD, Comp) Talent (2) TVA 1016-2 Norway 1994 Sell This Version
2501-2 Various Various - Me Komme Seint Men Me Komme Godt!(CD, Comp) Bellevue Entertainment 2501-2 Norway 2001 Sell This Version
GTACD 8163/4 Ivar Medaas Eg Hadde Ein Gong Ein Båt Ivar Medaas - 50 Beste(2xCD, Comp) Tylden & Co GTACD 8163/4 Norway 2001 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

TLS 3029 Various Various - Me Lig'ikkje Skrøyd!(LP, Album, Comp) Talent (2) TLS 3029 Norway 1977 Sell This Version
OPD 8 Hans Børli, Juel Stubberud, Svein Ole Rundgren Hans Børli, Juel Stubberud, Svein Ole Rundgren - Ved Kvilvarmen(LP, Album) AOF OPD 8 Norway 1979 Sell This Version
2501-2 Various Various - Me Komme Seint Men Me Komme Godt!(CD, Comp) Bellevue Entertainment 2501-2 Norway 2001 Sell This Version
MUS-LP 201 (e) Jens Book Jenssen* Jens Book Jenssen* - Book'n(LP, Comp) Musica (2) MUS-LP 201 (e) Norway Unknown Sell This Version