Kip Tyler

Real Name:
Elwood Westertson Smith
Profile:
American rock and roll singer and bongo player.

Born - May 31, 1929 Chicago, Illinois
Died - September 23, 1996, Los Angeles, California
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

154 Kip Tyler - She's My Witch album art Kip Tyler She's My Witch (Single) Ebb 154 US 1958 Sell This Version
1014 Kip Tyler - She Got Eyes / Shadow Street album art Kip Tyler She Got Eyes / Shadow Street Challenge 1014 US 1958 Sell This Version
156X, 156 Kip Tyler - Oh Linda / Hali-Lou album art Kip Tyler Oh Linda / Hali-Lou (Single) Ebb, Ebb 156X, 156 US 1959 Sell This Version
711 Kip Tyler - Toledo / Eternity (A Surfer's Lament) album art Kip Tyler Toledo / Eternity (A Surfer's Lament)(7") Gyro Disc Records 711 US 1963 Sell This Version
710 Kip Tyler - That Bell Of Freedom album art Kip Tyler / Kip Tyler And The Break-Outs Kip Tyler / Kip Tyler And The Break-Outs - That Bell Of Freedom(7", Single) Gyro Disc Records 710 US 1964 Sell This Version

Compilations

BCK 27121 Kip Tyler - Ooh Yeah Baby...!!! album art Kip Tyler Ooh Yeah Baby...!!!(CD, Comp) Hydra Records (2) BCK 27121 Germany 2004 Sell This Version