Lord Burgess

Real Name:
Irving Louis Burgie
Profile:
Lord Burgess was an alias of Irving Burgie (born July 28, 1924, Brooklyn, New York, USA – died November 29, 2019), an American singer, guitarist, and songwriter.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

SLP·62 Lord Burgess - Folk Songs Of Haiti, Jamaica And Trinidad album art Lord Burgess And His Calypso Serenaders* Folk Songs Of Haiti, Jamaica And Trinidad Stinson Records SLP·62 US 1954 Sell This Version
L1568 Lord Burgess - Calypso Carnival album art Ernesto San Miguel With Lord Burgess' Calypso Carnivaleers* Ernesto San Miguel With Lord Burgess' Calypso Carnivaleers* - Calypso Carnival (Album) Tops Records L1568 US 1957 Sell This Version
CLRi-1-1984 Lord Burgess - Lord Burgess Rides Again album art Lord Burgess Lord Burgess Rides Again(LP) Cherry Lane Records CLRi-1-1984 US 1984 Sell This Version
CL 8801 Lord Burgess - Wish You Were Here album art Lord Burgess Wish You Were Here(LP, Album) Cherry Lane Records CL 8801 USA & Canada 1988 Sell This Version