Edwin London

Real Name:
Edwin Wolf London
Profile:
American composer, conductor, horn player and music director, born 16 March 1929 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania and died 26 January 2013 in Seattle, Washington. He founded the Cleveland Chamber Symphony in 1980.
Variations:
Viewing All | Edwin London

Albums

FGR- 7 Edwin London - Music By Elliott Schwartz And Edwin London album art Elliott Schwartz / Edwin London Elliott Schwartz / Edwin London - Music By Elliott Schwartz And Edwin London(LP) Advance Recordings (2) FGR- 7 US 1967 Sell This Version
0654 085 Edwin London - Portraits Of Three Ladies (American) / Madrigals, Books I-IV album art Edwin London / George Crumb Edwin London / George Crumb - Portraits Of Three Ladies (American) / Madrigals, Books I-IV(LP) Acoustic Research 0654 085 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
S394 Edwin London - Sterling Brass: Double Concerto / Nocturnes album art Daniel Perantoni With David Hickman And The Illinois Contemporary Chamber Players* - Glenn Hackbarth, Paul Zonn / Morgan Powell, Edwin London Daniel Perantoni With David Hickman And The Illinois Contemporary Chamber Players* - Glenn Hackbarth, Paul Zonn / Morgan Powell, Edwin London - Sterling Brass: Double Concerto / Nocturnes(LP) Crystal Records (5) S394 US 1978 Sell This Version
CRI SD 405 Edwin London - Music From The University Of Illinois album art Fredrickson* / Johnston* / London* / Zonn* Fredrickson* / Johnston* / London* / Zonn* - Music From The University Of Illinois(LP) Composers Recordings Inc. (CRI) CRI SD 405 US 1979 Sell This Version
CRI SD 470 Edwin London - Brass Quintet / Psalm Of These Days II / Soundscape For String Quartet / Soundscape For Piano album art London* / Nowak* London* / Nowak* - Brass Quintet / Psalm Of These Days II / Soundscape For String Quartet / Soundscape For Piano(LP, Album) Composers Recordings Inc. (CRI) CRI SD 470 US 1982 Sell This Version
80477-2 Edwin London - Auricles Apetures Ventricles - Three Works By album art Edwin London Auricles Apetures Ventricles - Three Works By(CD, Album) New World Records 80477-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
TROY 208 Edwin London - Finney: Narrative For Cello And Chamber Orchestra • London: Before The World Was Made • Thorne: Symphony No. 6 For Stringed Instruments album art Cleveland Chamber Symphony, Edwin London , Music Director / Ross Lee Finney, Edwin London, Francis Thorne Cleveland Chamber Symphony, Edwin London , Music Director / Ross Lee Finney, Edwin London, Francis Thorne - Finney: Narrative For Cello And Chamber Orchestra • London: Before The World Was Made • Thorne: Symphony No. 6 For Stringed Instruments(CD, Album) Albany Records TROY 208 US 1996 Sell This Version
TROY 303 Edwin London - The New American Scene II: 5 Distinguished African American Composers album art Cleveland Chamber Symphony / Edwin London , Conductor – Wendall Logan*David Baker (3)T.J. AndersonDolores WhiteLeroy Jenkins Cleveland Chamber Symphony / Edwin London , Conductor – Wendall Logan*David Baker (3)T.J. AndersonDolores WhiteLeroy Jenkins - The New American Scene II: 5 Distinguished African American Composers(CD, Album) Albany Records TROY 303 US 1998 Sell This Version
TROY 298 Edwin London - The New American Scene album art Cleveland Chamber Symphony / Edwin London , Conductor – Edwin LondonJohn Eaton (2)Howie SmithRonald Perera Cleveland Chamber Symphony / Edwin London , Conductor – Edwin LondonJohn Eaton (2)Howie SmithRonald Perera - The New American Scene(CD) Albany Records TROY 298 US 1998 Sell This Version
TROY 355 Edwin London - Madrigali (after Monteverdi/Berio), Triple Concerto, Metalepsis II for Soprano & Voices and Ensemble album art Bernard Rands / Cleveland Chamber Symphony, Edwin London Bernard Rands / Cleveland Chamber Symphony, Edwin London - Madrigali (after Monteverdi/Berio), Triple Concerto, Metalepsis II for Soprano & Voices and Ensemble(CD, Album) Albany Records TROY 355 US 1999 Sell This Version
TROY 342 Edwin London - The New American Scene III album art Cleveland Chamber Symphony / Edwin London , Conductor – Donald ErbGeorge PerleWilliam DuckworthSalvatore Martirano Cleveland Chamber Symphony / Edwin London , Conductor – Donald ErbGeorge PerleWilliam DuckworthSalvatore Martirano - The New American Scene III(CD, Album) Albany Records TROY 342 US 1999 Sell This Version
CS-302 Edwin London - Choral Music On Old Testament Text album art Edwin London Choral Music On Old Testament Text(LP, Album) Ubres CS-302 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

CD 852 Edwin London - Edwin London album art Edwin London Edwin London(CD) Composers Recordings Inc. (CRI) CD 852 US 2000 Sell This Version