Hans Joachim Irmler

Real Name:
Hans-Joachim Irmler
Profile:
German musician, born 1950. Engineer at and owner of Faust Studio. Jointly with Cornelia Paul he runs the Klangbad label as well as the annual Klangbad Festival in Scheer, South Germany.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Hans Joachim Irmler - Lifelike album art Hans Joachim Irmler Lifelike (Album) Staubgold Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Klangbad 38 Hans Joachim Irmler - Schlachtfest Session II album art John Tchicai, Roman Bunka, Hans Joachim Irmler, Jan Fride*, Hanna Tuulikki, Aby Vulliamy, Chris Hladowski*, George Murray (2) John Tchicai, Roman Bunka, Hans Joachim Irmler, Jan Fride*, Hanna Tuulikki, Aby Vulliamy, Chris Hladowski*, George Murray (2) - Schlachtfest Session II(CD, Album, Ltd) Klangbad Klangbad 38 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
CD 1970 Hans Joachim Irmler - Taste Tribes album art Alfred 23 Harth* / Hans Joachim Irmler / Günter Müller Alfred 23 Harth* / Hans Joachim Irmler / Günter Müller - Taste Tribes(CD, Album) For 4 Ears CD 1970 Switzerland 2008 Sell This Version
Hans Joachim Irmler - No Apologies album art FM Einheit* + Irmler* FM Einheit* + Irmler* - No Apologies (Album) Klangbad Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Klangbad 57LP Hans Joachim Irmler - Illumination album art Irmler*, Wolfarth* Irmler*, Wolfarth* - Illumination(LP, Album, Ltd) Klangbad Klangbad 57LP Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Klangbad 58LP Hans Joachim Irmler - Spielwiese Drei album art Young*, Paul*, Irmler*, FM Einheit* Young*, Paul*, Irmler*, FM Einheit* - Spielwiese Drei(LP, Album, Ltd) Klangbad Klangbad 58LP Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Hans Joachim Irmler - Flut album art Irmler*, Liebezeit* Irmler*, Liebezeit* - Flut (Album) Klangbad Germany 2014 Sell This Version
Hans Joachim Irmler - 500m album art Gut* Und Irmler* Gut* Und Irmler* - 500m (Album) Bureau B Germany 2014 Sell This Version
Hans Joachim Irmler - Bestandteil album art Irmler*, Einheit* Irmler*, Einheit* - Bestandteil (Album) Klangbad, Klangbad Germany 2015 Sell This Version
Hans Joachim Irmler - Formen album art Irmler*, Oesterhelt* Irmler*, Oesterhelt* - Formen (Album) Klangbad Germany 2016 Sell This Version
Hans Joachim Irmler - Die Gesänge Des Maldoror album art Irmler* / Oesterhelt* Irmler* / Oesterhelt* - Die Gesänge Des Maldoror (Album) Klangbad Germany 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BB199 Hans Joachim Irmler - Sometimes Less / Squib, Last Image album art Gut* Und Irmler* / Moebius*, Story*, Leidecker* Gut* Und Irmler* / Moebius*, Story*, Leidecker* - Sometimes Less / Squib, Last Image(12", Maxi, Ltd) Bureau B BB199 UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit