Daniel Romano

Real Name:
Daniel Domenico Romano
Profile:
Canadian musician, poet, producer and visual artist.
Born in Welland, Ontario (1985).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

YC-006 Daniel Romano - Workin' For The Music Man album art Daniel Romano Workin' For The Music Man (Album) You've Changed Records YC-006 Canada 2010 Sell This Version
YC-010 Daniel Romano - Sleep Beneath The Willow album art Daniel Romano Sleep Beneath The Willow (Album) You've Changed Records YC-010 Canada 2011 Sell This Version
NW6291 Daniel Romano - Come Cry With Me album art Daniel Romano Come Cry With Me (Album) Normaltown Records NW6291 US 2013 Sell This Version
none Daniel Romano - 11 Great Mosey Originals album art Daniel Romano 11 Great Mosey Originals(CD, Album, Ltd) You've Changed Records none Canada 2013 Sell This Version
Promo CD Daniel Romano - If I've Only One Time Askin' album art Daniel Romano If I've Only One Time Askin' (Album) New West Records Promo CD USA & Canada 2015 Sell This Version
NW5127, NW6353 Daniel Romano - Mosey album art Daniel Romano Mosey (Album) New West Records, New West Records NW5127, NW6353 USA, Canada & UK 2016 Sell This Version
NW5182 Daniel Romano - Modern Pressure album art Daniel Romano Modern Pressure (Album) You've Changed Records NW5182 US 2017 Sell This Version
YC-035 Daniel Romano - Finally Free album art Daniel Romano Finally Free (Album) New West Records YC-035 Canada 2018 Sell This Version
none Daniel Romano - Human Touch album art Daniel Romano Human Touch(10xFile, MP3, Album, 320) You've Changed Records none 2018
none Daniel Romano - Nerveless album art Daniel Romano Nerveless(10xFile, MP3, Album, 320) You've Changed Records none 2018
none Daniel Romano - "Visions Of The Higher Dream" album art Daniel Romano "Visions Of The Higher Dream" (Album) Not On Label (Daniel Romano Self-released) none 2020
none Daniel Romano - Spider Bite album art Daniel Romano Spider Bite(10xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label (Daniel Romano Self-released), You've Changed Records none 2020
none Daniel Romano - Dandelion album art Daniel Romano Dandelion(10xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label (Daniel Romano Self-released), You've Changed Records none 2020
none Daniel Romano - White Flag album art Daniel Romano White Flag(11xFile, MP3, Album, 320) You've Changed Records, Not On Label (Daniel Romano Self-released) none 2020
none Daniel Romano - Kissing The Foe album art Daniel Romano Kissing The Foe(12xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label (Daniel Romano Self-released), You've Changed Records none 2021

Singles & EPs

DAV021 Daniel Romano - Sings A Losing Song album art Daniel Romano Sings A Losing Song(7", Single) Dine Alone Records DAV021 Canada 2010 Sell This Version
none Daniel Romano - Songs For Misha album art Daniel Romano Songs For Misha (EP) You've Changed Records none 2010 Sell This Version
NTR3002 Daniel Romano - Middle Child album art Daniel Romano Middle Child(7", Single) Normaltown Records NTR3002 US 2012 Sell This Version
NW4031 Daniel Romano - Never Tire of the Road album art Daniel Romano With Old Crow Medicine Show Daniel Romano With Old Crow Medicine Show - Never Tire of the Road(7") New West Records NW4031 US 2014 Sell This Version
none Daniel Romano - If I Had Reason To Believe album art Daniel Romano If I Had Reason To Believe(File, MP3, Single, 320) Not On Label (Daniel Romano Self-released) none Canada 2018
none Daniel Romano - Super Pollen album art Daniel Romano Super Pollen (EP) Not On Label (Daniel Romano Self-released) none 2020

Miscellaneous

none Daniel Romano - Duets #1 album art The Weather Station Featuring Daniel Romano The Weather Station Featuring Daniel Romano - Duets #1(2xFile, MP3, 192) You've Changed Records none Canada 2013