Kim Arena

Real Name:
Gesualdo Arena
Profile:
Italian singer and great virtuoso of the guitar and percussion, also composer (born in Catania, 1948, died in Milano on April 11, 2004) was the grandson of actress Ave Ninchi. He began his career in Paris at age 15 singing with Michel Polnareff and for Barclay. In 1979 he formed the Passengers (2) (produced by Angelo Piccarreta) with which he remained until 1991 when the group disbanded.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Kim Arena

Singles & EPs

45BNC 7008 Kim Arena - Ou Sont Les Amis / Kim album art Kim Arena Ou Sont Les Amis / Kim(7", Promo) Barclay 45BNC 7008 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
Kim Arena - Che Cosa Farai (Où Sont Les Amis)  album art Kim Arena Che Cosa Farai (Où Sont Les Amis) Rare (3) Italy 1968 Sell This Version
SIF/NP 77512 Kim Arena - Tu Vorresti , Io Vorrei / La Mia Vita Brucerò album art Kim Arena Tu Vorresti , Io Vorrei / La Mia Vita Brucerò(7") Rare (3) SIF/NP 77512 Italy 1969 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit