Tom Brumley

Real Name:
Thomas Rexton Brumley
Profile:
American pedal steel guitarist, songwriter and son of gospel music composer Albert E. Brumley, born December 11, 1935 in Stella, Missouri and died February 3, 2009 in San Antonio, Texas.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

AG 2003 Tom Brumley - Steel Away  album art The Light Crust Doughboys With James Blackwood And Tom Brumley The Light Crust Doughboys With James Blackwood And Tom Brumley - Steel Away (CD) Art Greenhaw Records AG 2003 US 2000 Sell This Version
Club Record No. 2 Tom Brumley - Steel Guitar Record Club Number Two: Tom Cattin' album art Tom Brumley Steel Guitar Record Club Number Two: Tom Cattin'(LP, Album) Steel Guitar Record Club Club Record No. 2 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit