Jacquie O'Sullivan

Real Name:
Jacqueline Michelle O'Sullivan
Profile:
British singer and songwriter, born 7 August 1960 in London, England, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Jacquie O'Sullivan - Give Me My Freedom album art The Shillelagh Sisters The Shillelagh Sisters - Give Me My Freedom CBS UK 1984 Sell This Version
Jacquie O'Sullivan - Passion Fruit album art The Shillelagh Sisters The Shillelagh Sisters - Passion Fruit (Single) CBS UK 1984 Sell This Version
Jacquie O'Sullivan - Really Saying Something album art Bananarama Bananarama - Really Saying Something (Comp) Warner Strategic Marketing United Kingdom UK 2005 Sell This Version
BANANABOX 01 Jacquie O'Sullivan - In A Bunch (The Singles 1981-1993) album art Bananarama Love In The First Degree (House Dub) and 16 more… Bananarama - In A Bunch (The Singles 1981-1993)(33xCD, Comp + Box) Edsel Records, Rhino Records (2) BANANABOX 01 Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Jacquie O'Sullivan - I Want You Back album art Bananarama Bananarama - I Want You Back (Single, Maxi) Metronome Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Jacquie O'Sullivan - The Twelve Inches Of Bananarama album art Bananarama Bananarama - The Twelve Inches Of Bananarama (Comp) Warner Platinum, Rhino Records (2) UK 2006 Sell This Version
Jacquie O'Sullivan - Pop Life album art Bananarama Bananarama - Pop Life (Album, Comp) Rhino Records (2) UK 2007 Sell This Version
Jacquie O'Sullivan - Wow! album art Bananarama Bananarama - Wow! (Album, Comp) Rhino Records (2), London Records UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Jacquie O'Sullivan - Thinking About... album art Slippry Feet Slippry Feet - Thinking About...(CDr, Ltd, Promo) Frank Productions none UK 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Jacquie O'Sullivan - Love, Truth & Honesty album art Bananarama Love, Truth & Honesty (as O'Sullivan) Bananarama - Love, Truth & Honesty (Single, EP, Maxi) London Records, London Records UK 1988 Sell This Version
SAMP 4 Jacquie O'Sullivan - London Records Sampled album art Michelle Shocked Love Truth & Honesty (as O'Sullivan) Michelle Shocked - London Records Sampled(LP, Promo, Smplr) London Records, FFRR, Cooking Vinyl SAMP 4 UK 1988 Sell This Version
PK-033 Jacquie O'Sullivan - Disco Holiday '88 Vol.3 album art Various Love, Truth & Honesty (as O'Sulivan) Various - Disco Holiday '88 Vol.3(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) Karolina PK-033 Poland 1988 Sell This Version
Jacquie O'Sullivan - Help album art Bananarama / Lananeeneenoonoo Love In The Factory (Extended Version) (as O'Sullivan) Bananarama / Lananeeneenoonoo - Help (EP, Maxi) London Records Spain 1989 Sell This Version
2801 324 Jacquie O'Sullivan - Put A Little Love In Your Heart / Bananarama Medley album art Annie Lennox & Al Green / Bananarama Love, Truth & Honesty (as O'Sullivan) Annie Lennox & Al Green / Bananarama - Put A Little Love In Your Heart / Bananarama Medley(12", P/Mixed, Promo) A&M Records 2801 324 Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
Jacquie O'Sullivan - Bananarama album art Bananarama I Can't Let You Go (as O'Sullivan) Bananarama - Bananarama (Comp) London Records Europe 1996 Sell This Version
ALMA CD 17 Jacquie O'Sullivan - Freak Time Viewing album art Slippry Feet Horny, Hairy & Handsome (Gregorio Remix) (as O'Sullivan) and 2 more… Slippry Feet - Freak Time Viewing(CD, Album, Enh) Almafame ALMA CD 17 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Jacquie O'Sullivan - The Twelve Inches Of Bananarama album art Bananarama Only Your Love (Youth & Trash) (as O'Sullivan) and 1 more… Bananarama - The Twelve Inches Of Bananarama (Comp) Warner Platinum, Rhino Records (2) UK 2006 Sell This Version
5101-18682-2 Jacquie O'Sullivan - Really Saying Something / The Twelve Inches Of Bananarama album art Bananarama Only Your Love (Youth & Trash) (as O'Sullivan) and 2 more… Bananarama - Really Saying Something / The Twelve Inches Of Bananarama(CD, Comp, RE + CD, Comp, RE + Box, Comp) Rhino Records (2) 5101-18682-2 UK & Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Jacquie O'Sullivan - Pop Life album art Bananarama Only Your Love and 2 more… Bananarama - Pop Life (Album, Comp) Rhino Records (2) UK 2007 Sell This Version
EDSG 8032 Jacquie O'Sullivan - Wow! album art Bananarama Love, Truth & Honesty (as O'Sullivan) and 3 more… Bananarama - Wow!(CD, Album, RE, RM + CD, Comp, RM + DVD-V, NTSC, Re) Edsel Records, Rhino Records (2) EDSG 8032 UK 2013 Sell This Version
none Jacquie O'Sullivan - Thinking About... album art Slippry Feet Slippry Feet - Thinking About...(CDr, Ltd, Promo) Frank Productions none UK 2017 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit