Rebecka TörnqvistCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
Rebecka Maria Törnkvist
Profile:
Rebecka Törnqvist was born April 26, 1964 in Uppsala, Sweden.
She grew up in Uppsala except from four years when she lived in Africa.
She has been mentioned as "Swedens best jazz vocalist" in foreign media.
Except from jazz she also sings pop and blues.
She has a group called Gloria together with Sara Isaksson.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading