Real Name:
Rebecka Maria Törnkvist
Profile:
Rebecka Törnqvist was born April 26, 1964 in Uppsala, Sweden.
She grew up in Uppsala except from four years when she lived in Africa.
She has been mentioned as "Swedens best jazz vocalist" in foreign media.
Except from jazz she also sings pop and blues.
She has a group called Gloria together with Sara Isaksson.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
7243 8650872 0 Rebecka Törnqvist - Mary, Mary album art Rebecka Törnqvist Rebecka Törnqvist - Mary, Mary(CD, Maxi) EMI 7243 8650872 0 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
Rebecka Törnqvist - A Night Like This album art Rebecka Törnqvist Rebecka Törnqvist - A Night Like This (Album) EMI Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Rebecka Törnqvist - En Salig Man album art Svante Thuresson En Kvinna Som Du and 1 more… Svante Thuresson - En Salig Man (Album) EMI, Hi Fidelity Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
Rebecka Törnqvist - Vilda Fåglar < Sånger Om Barn > album art Various Kom Inte Hit Various - Vilda Fåglar < Sånger Om Barn > (Comp) EMI, Hi Fidelity Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
Rebecka Törnqvist - Good Thing album art Rebecka Törnqvist Rebecka Törnqvist - Good Thing (Album) EMI Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Rebecka Törnqvist - Good Thing album art Rebecka Törnqvist Rebecka Törnqvist - Good Thing (Maxi) EMI Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8375642 1 Rebecka Törnqvist - Døtre Av Embla (Nordiske Kvinnelige Artister) album art Various Good Thing (as Tørnqvist) Various - Døtre Av Embla (Nordiske Kvinnelige Artister)(CD, Comp) EMI 7243 8375642 1 Norway 1996 Sell This Version
VER 489799 2, 14-489799-10 Rebecka Törnqvist - WomenSound album art Various Good Thing (as R. Törnqvist) Various - WomenSound(CD, Album, Comp) Versailles, Versailles VER 489799 2, 14-489799-10 France 1998 Sell This Version
7243 8 85194 2 7 Rebecka Törnqvist - Make Believe (Is Always For Tonight) album art Rebecka Törnqvist Rebecka Törnqvist - Make Believe (Is Always For Tonight)(CD, Single) EMI 7243 8 85194 2 7 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
7243 4 97519 2 7 Rebecka Törnqvist - Alla Mina Kompisar album art Per 'Texas' Johansson Miljarder Stjärnor Per 'Texas' Johansson - Alla Mina Kompisar(CD, Album) EMI, Kaza 7243 4 97519 2 7 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
PCCD 8152 Rebecka Törnqvist - Brænder Sol album art Alberte* Bær' Det Så Fint Alberte* - Brænder Sol(CD, Album) Pladecompagniet PCCD 8152 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
EMISPCD 278 Rebecka Törnqvist - Nittonhundranittionio album art Various Mary Mary (as R. Törnqvist) Various - Nittonhundranittionio(CD, Comp) EMI Svenska AB EMISPCD 278 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
PCCD 8170 Rebecka Törnqvist - De Største & De Mindste album art Alberte* Alberte* - De Største & De Mindste(2xCD, Comp) Pladecompagniet PCCD 8170 Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
0927-41118-2 Rebecka Törnqvist - Vad Jag Vill album art Rebecka Törnqvist Rebecka Törnqvist - Vad Jag Vill(CD, Album) Metronome 0927-41118-2 Scandinavia 2001 Sell This Version
7243 5 29732 2 4 Rebecka Törnqvist - Holon album art Per 'Texas' Johansson Remixad av Jens Lodén Alla Har Gått Hem Per 'Texas' Johansson Remixad av Jens Lodén - Holon(CD, Album) EMI Svenska AB, Kaza 7243 5 29732 2 4 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
Rebecka Törnqvist - Dark Clouds, Silver Linings album art Sara Indrio Sara Indrio - Dark Clouds, Silver Linings (Album) Playground Music Scandinavia Germany 2004 Sell This Version
MMCD 1266 Rebecka Törnqvist - Mr Music Hits 11. 2004 album art Various Pick Me Up Song (You Put Me Down) (as Törnqvist) Various - Mr Music Hits 11. 2004(CD, Comp) Mr Music MMCD 1266 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
7243 861274 2 6 Rebecka Törnqvist - Pick Me Up Song (You Put Me Down) album art Rebecka Törnqvist Rebecka Törnqvist - Pick Me Up Song (You Put Me Down)(CD, Single) Capitol Records 7243 861274 2 6 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
88697011012 Rebecka Törnqvist - Tænder på et kys album art Alberte* Bær’ det så fint Alberte* - Tænder på et kys(CD, Album, Comp) Sony Music 88697011012 Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 58585 2 5 Rebecka Törnqvist - Melting Into Orange album art Rebecka Törnqvist Rebecka Törnqvist - Melting Into Orange(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Capitol Records 0946 3 58585 2 5 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
0946 353135 2 9 Rebecka Törnqvist - Älskade Svenska Sångerskor album art Various Till Och Med En Kung Various - Älskade Svenska Sångerskor(2xCD, Comp) Virgin, EMI 0946 353135 2 9 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
LAB031 Rebecka Törnqvist - David Design From Sweden With Love album art Various Plötsligt Så Flyger Min Själ Various - David Design From Sweden With Love(CD, Album, Dig) Labrador LAB031 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
PGMCD 63 Rebecka Törnqvist - Sonja Åkesson Tolkad Av album art Sonja Hammarberg-Åkesson* Lektion Sonja Hammarberg-Åkesson* - Sonja Åkesson Tolkad Av(CD, Lim) Playground Music Scandinavia PGMCD 63 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
Moule004CD Rebecka Törnqvist - Home Secretary album art Rebecka Törnqvist, Johan Lindström Rebecka Törnqvist, Johan Lindström - Home Secretary(CD) Moule Recordings Moule004CD Sweden 2017 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit