Rebecka Törnqvist

Real Name:
Rebecka Maria Törnkvist
Profile:
Rebecka Törnqvist was born April 26, 1964 in Uppsala, Sweden.
She grew up in Uppsala except from four years when she lived in Africa.
She has been mentioned as "Swedens best jazz vocalist" in foreign media.
Except from jazz she also sings pop and blues.
She has a group called Gloria together with Sara Isaksson.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Rebecka Törnqvist A Night Like This (Album) EMI Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Rebecka Törnqvist Good Thing (Album) EMI Italy 1995 Sell This Version
8540562, 7243 8 54056 2 4 Rebecka Törnqvist & Per 'Texas' Johansson Rebecka Törnqvist & Per 'Texas' Johansson - The Stockholm Kaza Session(CD, Album) EMI, EMI, Kaza, Kaza 8540562, 7243 8 54056 2 4 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
Rebecka Törnqvist Tremble My Heart (Album) EMI Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
0927-41118-2 Rebecka Törnqvist Vad Jag Vill(CD, Album) Metronome 0927-41118-2 Scandinavia 2001 Sell This Version
Rebecka Törnqvist Travel Like In Songs (Album) Capitol Records Scandinavia 2004 Sell This Version
MOULE001 Sara Isaksson & Rebecka Törnqvist Sara Isaksson & Rebecka Törnqvist - Fire In The Hole (Sara Isaksson & Rebecka Törnqvist Sing Steely Dan)(CD, Album) Moule Recordings MOULE001 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
0946 3 58585 2 5 Rebecka Törnqvist Melting Into Orange(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Capitol Records 0946 3 58585 2 5 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
Rebecka Törnqvist The Cherry Blossom And The Skyline Rising From The Street (Album) Moule Recordings Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
5052498-4501-2-1 Rebecka Törnqvist Scorpions (CD, Album) Warner Music Sweden AB 5052498-4501-2-1 Sweden 2011 Sell This Version
Rebecka Törnqvist, Johan Lindström Rebecka Törnqvist, Johan Lindström - Home Secretary Moule Recordings Sweden 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Rebecka Törnqvist Easy Come, Easy Go (Maxi, Single) EMI Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
Rebecka Törnqvist Mary, Mary (Single, Maxi) EMI Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
8650412 Rebecka Törnqvist Wander Where You Wander / I'll Wait(CD, Single) EMI 8650412 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
Rebecka Törnqvist Good Thing (Maxi, Single) EMI Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
Rebecka Törnqvist I Do (Single) EMI Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
8 65212 2 Rebecka Törnqvist Larger Than Life / Love Song (CD, Single) EMI 8 65212 2 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
8652162 Svante Thuresson & Rebecka Törnqvist Svante Thuresson & Rebecka Törnqvist - Säg Några Vackra Ord(CD, Single) Hi Fidelity 8652162 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
8 85463 2 Rebecka Törnqvist I Let Mine Go / I Have No Worries(CD, Single) EMI 8 85463 2 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
7243 8 85751 26 Rebecka Törnqvist Divine Justice(CD, Maxi, Promo) EMI 7243 8 85751 26 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
7243 8 85194 2 7 Rebecka Törnqvist Make Believe (Is Always For Tonight)(CD, Single) EMI 7243 8 85194 2 7 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
WMSPROM 255 Rebecka Törnqvist Vad Jag Vill(CD, Maxi, Promo) Metronome WMSPROM 255 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
0927-40880-5 Rebecka Törnqvist Mitt Nya Liv / Helium(CD, Single) Warner 0927-40880-5 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
0927-41011-5 Rebecka Törnqvist Till Och Med En Kung / Minst En Miljon(CD, Single) Metronome 0927-41011-5 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
7243 876930 2 9 Rebecka Törnqvist Seasons Greetings(CD, Single) Capitol Records 7243 876930 2 9 Scandinavia 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit