Ranking Junior

Real Name:
Matthew Murphy
Profile:
Son of Ranking Roger.

Born and lives in Kings Heath, Birmingham. In 2005, he featured on the single Boys Will Be Boys by The Ordinary Boys. He performs with his father in The Beat.
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

USR0023 Ranking Junior - Legacy album art Ranking Junior With The Ordinary Boys Ranking Junior With The Ordinary Boys - Legacy(7", Single) United Sound Records (5) USR0023 UK 2021 Sell This Version