Neil Henderson (2)

Real Name:
Neil Fulton Henderson
Profile:
Born 11-Feb-1953 in Glasgow. Scottish guitarist, played with Bay City Rollers and Middle Of The Road.
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Neil Henderson (2) - Steal A Piece Of My Heart album art Middle Of The Road Middle Of The Road - Steal A Piece Of My Heart O.K. Records (2) UK 1980 Sell This Version
209 274 Neil Henderson (2) - Starke Zeiten album art Middle Of The Road Middle Of The Road - Starke Zeiten(LP, Comp, Gat) Ariola 209 274 Germany 1988 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Neil Henderson (2) - Rockin' Soul  album art Middle Of The Road Rockin' Soul (as N. Henderson) Middle Of The Road - Rockin' Soul (Single) Ariola Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Neil Henderson (2) - Bonjour Ҫa Va album art Middle Of The Road Bonjour Ca Va (as N. Henderson) Middle Of The Road - Bonjour Ҫa Va (Single) Ariola Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Neil Henderson (2) - K-Tel's Dynamite album art Various Rocking Soul Various - K-Tel's Dynamite (Comp) K-Tel Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Neil Henderson (2) - K-Tel's Disco-Hits (20 Original Stars · 20 Original Hits) album art Various Hitchin' A Ride In The Moonlight (as Hendersen) Various - K-Tel's Disco-Hits (20 Original Stars · 20 Original Hits) (Comp) K-Tel Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Neil Henderson (2) - Hitchin' A Ride In The Moonlight album art Middle Of The Road Hitchin' A Ride In The Moonlight (as N. Henderson) Middle Of The Road - Hitchin' A Ride In The Moonlight (Single) DJM Records (2) Australia 1975 Sell This Version
Neil Henderson (2) - Hitchin' A Ride In The Moonlight / But Tomorrow album art Middle Of The Road Hitchin' A Ride In The Moonlight (as N. Henderson) Middle Of The Road - Hitchin' A Ride In The Moonlight / But Tomorrow (Single) Eurodisc, WEA Filipacchi Music Germany 1975 Sell This Version
89 093 OT Neil Henderson (2) - Dice album art Middle Of The Road Hitchin' A Ride In The Moonlight (as N. Henderson) and 3 more… Middle Of The Road - Dice(LP, Album) Ariola 89 093 OT Germany 1975 Sell This Version
88 742 GT Neil Henderson (2) - Super 20 International album art Various Bonjour Ca Va (as N. Henderson) Various - Super 20 International(LP, Comp) Ariola, Ariola Eurodisc GmbH 88 742 GT Germany 1975 Sell This Version
13 936 AT Neil Henderson (2) - Happy Song album art Middle Of The Road Happy Song (as N. Henderson) Middle Of The Road - Happy Song(7", Single) Ariola 13 936 AT Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Neil Henderson (2) - Everybody Loves A Winner album art Middle Of The Road Middle Of The Road - Everybody Loves A Winner (Single) Ariola Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Neil Henderson (2) - Black Gold album art Middle Of The Road Mama and 3 more… Middle Of The Road - Black Gold (Album) Dig-It International Records Italy 1976 Sell This Version
410 034 Neil Henderson (2) - Bubblegum Baby album art Middle Of The Road Middle Of The Road - Bubblegum Baby(7", Single) Trema 410 034 France 1976 Sell This Version
28 085 XBT Neil Henderson (2) - 28 Schlager Des Jahres album art Various Everybody Loves A Winner (as Henderson) Various - 28 Schlager Des Jahres(2xLP, Comp) Ariola 28 085 XBT Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Neil Henderson (2) - Nakresli Si S Námi Křížky / V Peci Lásky album art Jana Kratochvílová Skupina Kroky Nakresli Si S Námi Křížky (Everybody Loves A Winner) (as Neil Fulton Henderson) Jana Kratochvílová Skupina Kroky - Nakresli Si S Námi Křížky / V Peci Lásky Panton Czechoslovakia 1977 Sell This Version
913 015 (87031), 87029, 87030 Neil Henderson (2) - Spécial Discothèque album art Various Rockin' Soul Various - Spécial Discothèque(2xLP, Comp) Eurodisc, Eurodisc, Eurodisc 913 015 (87031), 87029, 87030 France 1977 Sell This Version
310 024 Neil Henderson (2) - 24 Succès  album art Various You Never Me Alone and 1 more… Various - 24 Succès (2xLP, Comp, gat) Trema 310 024 France 1977 Sell This Version
Neil Henderson (2) - Gong 4 album art Various Nakresli Si S Námi Křížky (Everybody Loves A Winner) (as Neil Fult Henderson) Various - Gong 4 (Comp) Panton Czechoslovakia 1978 Sell This Version
Neil Henderson (2) - The Medley album art Middle Of The Road Postcard Middle Of The Road - The Medley (Single, Maxi) CNR Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Neil Henderson (2) - The ★ Collection album art Middle Of The Road Everybody Loves A Winner (as N. Henderson) and 2 more… Middle Of The Road - The ★ Collection (Comp) RCA, BMG International Indonesia 1992 Sell This Version
CD 152.149 Neil Henderson (2) - Golden Hits album art Middle Of The Road Everybody Loves A Winner (as N. Henderson) and 1 more… Middle Of The Road - Golden Hits(CD, Comp) Eurotrend CD 152.149 Austria 1994 Sell This Version
Neil Henderson (2) - The Very Best Of Middle Of The Road album art Middle Of The Road Rockin' Soul (as Neil Fullton Henderson) Middle Of The Road - The Very Best Of Middle Of The Road (Comp) CMC Value Europe 1997 Sell This Version
20.4027-MI Neil Henderson (2) - Millenium Collection album art Middle Of The Road Everybody Loves A Winner (as N. Henderson) and 1 more… Middle Of The Road - Millenium Collection(2xCD, Comp) Millenium 20.4027-MI UK & Europe 1999 Sell This Version
74321 757652 Neil Henderson (2) - HitStory album art Middle Of The Road Bonjou Ca Va (as N. Henderson) and 1 more… Middle Of The Road - HitStory(CD, Comp) BMG Nederland BV, RCA 74321 757652 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version