J. Cole

J. Cole

Real Name:
Jermaine Lamarr Cole
Profile:
Jermaine Lamarr Cole (born January 28, 1985), better known by his stage name J. Cole, is an American hip hop recording artist, songwriter and record producer from Fayetteville, North Carolina. Cole first received recognition in 2007, following the release of his debut mixtape The Come Up. Shortly after the release, Cole was contacted by American rapper Jay-Z and subsequently signed to his record label Rocnation. In 2014, he released his third studio album, 2014 Forest Hills Drive.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

J. Cole Discography

Albums

none J. Cole The Come Up Mixtape Vol. 1 (Album) Not On Label (J. Cole Self-released) none US 2007 Sell This Version
none J Cole* The Warm Up (Album) Roc Nation none 2009 Sell This Version
88697 94818 2 J Cole* Cole World: The Sideline Story (Album) Columbia, Roc Nation, Sony Music 88697 94818 2 US 2011 Sell This Version
none J. Cole Friday Night Lights (Album) Be Music, Roc Nation none 2010 Sell This Version
88883730272 J. Cole Born Sinner (Album) Dreamville 88883730272 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
88875044112 J. Cole 2014 Forest Hills Drive (Album) Roc Nation, Dreamville, Columbia, Bystorm Entertainment, Sony Music 88875044112 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
88985 30368 2 J. Cole Forest Hills Drive Live (Album) Roc Nation, Columbia 88985 30368 2 US 2016 Sell This Version
88985 30368 1 J. Cole Forest Hill Drive: Live from Fayetteville, NC(2x12", Album) Roc Nation, Columbia 88985 30368 1 US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none J. Cole Lights Please(CDr, Single, Promo) Roc Nation none US 2009 Sell This Version
JCLE1027 J. Cole Who Dat / All I Want Is You(12", Promo) Not On Label JCLE1027 US 2010 Sell This Version
88697-71982-2 Miguel (67) Featuring J. Cole Miguel (67) Featuring J. Cole - All I Want Is You(CD, Single, Promo) Jive, Bystorm Entertainment, Black Ice Records 88697-71982-2 US 2010 Sell This Version
none Jay-Z + J. Cole Jay-Z + J. Cole - A Star Is Born(CDr, Single, Promo) Roc Nation none UK 2010 Sell This Version
none J. Cole Work Out(CDr, Single, Promo) Roc Nation none US 2011 Sell This Version
none Beyonce* Featuring J Cole* Beyonce* Featuring J Cole* - Party(CDr, Single, Promo) Parkwood Entertainment, Columbia none US 2011 Sell This Version
none J. Cole Feat. Missy Elliott J. Cole Feat. Missy Elliott - Nobody's Perfect(CDr, Single, Promo) Roc Nation, Columbia none US 2012 Sell This Version
88883 74957 2 J. Cole Feat. TLC J. Cole Feat. TLC - Crooked Smile (Single) Sony Music 88883 74957 2 US 2013 Sell This Version
none Justin Timberlake Feat. J. Cole, A$AP Rocky* & Pusha T Justin Timberlake Feat. J. Cole, A$AP Rocky* & Pusha T - TKO(File, AAC, Single, 256) RCA none US 2013
none J. Cole Feat. Amber Coffman & Cults J. Cole Feat. Amber Coffman & Cults - She Knows(CDr, Single, Promo) Roc Nation none US 2013 Sell This Version
none J. Cole Truly Yours 2(6xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label none US 2013
none J. Cole Truly Yours(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label none US 2013
none Maroon 5 Featuring J. Cole Maroon 5 Featuring J. Cole - Animals (Remix)(File, FLAC, Single) Interscope Records none 2014
none Jeremih Featuring J.Cole* Jeremih Featuring J.Cole* - Planes(File, FLAC, Single) Def Jam Recordings none Europe 2014
none Janet* Featuring J. Cole Janet* Featuring J. Cole - No Sleeep (Single) Rhythm Nation (4), BMG none US 2015 Sell This Version

Videos

JC-CGE-MTV-CC-DB-S-091411 J. Cole Can't Get Enough(DVDr, DVD-V) Creative JC-CGE-MTV-CC-DB-S-091411 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none J. Cole Any Given Sunday #1(File, MP3, 192) Not On Label (J. Cole Self-released) none US 2011

Reviews

Add Review

jackbowron

jackbowron

July 29, 2015
His lyrics are some of the best in modern rap

Videos (16) Edit