J Cole

Real Name:
Jermaine Lamarr Cole
Profile:
Jermaine Lamarr Cole (born January 28, 1985), better known by his stage name J. Cole, is an American hip hop recording artist, songwriter and record producer from Fayetteville, North Carolina. Cole first received recognition in 2007, following the release of his debut mixtape The Come Up. Shortly after the release, Cole was contacted by American rapper Jay-Z and subsequently signed to his record label Roc Nation. Since then, Cole has released five studio albums and two more mixtapes. All of his five albums had peaked at number-one on the Billboard 200.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
All | J. Cole | Viewing J Cole

Albums

J. Cole - The Warm Up album art J Cole* The Warm Up (Album) Roc Nation US 2009 Sell This Version
J. Cole - Cole World: The Sideline Story album art J Cole* Cole World: The Sideline Story (Album) Columbia, Roc Nation, Sony Music US 2011 Sell This Version
BEM073 J. Cole - Friday Night Lights album art J Cole* Friday Night Lights(CD, Album) Be Music, Roc Nation BEM073 UK 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none J. Cole - Work Out album art J Cole* Work Out(CDr, Single, Promo) RCA none UK & Europe 2011 Sell This Version
none J. Cole - Party album art Beyonce* Featuring J Cole* Beyonce* Featuring J Cole* - Party(CDr, Single, Promo) Parkwood Entertainment, Columbia none US 2011 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 7 Reviews

Add Review

Uncluded

Uncluded

September 16, 2018
One of those rappers people either label as GOAT or Overrated, never in the middle...
humanagain

humanagain

January 10, 2017
One of the most boring, sleep inducing rappers that has ever stepped into a recording booth. If he had been ten years older and came out in the mid 90's he would have just been average rapper but The praise he gets proves what a bad state commercial hip hop is in that his average, often corny lyrics get praised as amazing. Great cure for insomnia. (Yeah i'm a "hater" blah blah)
5555mrzombiekilla

5555mrzombiekilla

July 29, 2015
His lyrics are some of the best in modern rap

Videos (75) Edit