Job Crogier

Real Name:
Hiob Croszier
Profile:
Author, film maker, photographer and painter, mastermind behind the label GB 45, living on Mallorca, Spain, since 2001.
Born 1948 in Vluyn, West-Germany. Studied anthropology in Göttingen 1968–1972, fine arts in Berlin 1973–76 and from film and photography at the Acadamy of Arts, Braunschweig 1976–78.
Avantgardistic short and full-length films from 1977–81. In 1981 forced by financial reasons to change from art to a new career as a commercial-filmmaker in Hannover. 1985-2000 free-lancer for German television NDR.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Job Crogier

Job Crogier Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

301110, 301111 Job Crogier - A Swamp Room Happening album art Various And The Bell Tolls On Various - A Swamp Room Happening(LP, Comp, Ltd) Swamp Room Records, Swamp Room Records 301110, 301111 Germany 1991 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

301110, 301111 Job Crogier - A Swamp Room Happening album art Various And The Bell Tolls On (as Crogier) Various - A Swamp Room Happening(LP, Comp, Ltd) Swamp Room Records, Swamp Room Records 301110, 301111 Germany 1991 Sell This Version

Production

9101-12 Job Crogier - Vol. I "Dig The Squares - They're Ugly" album art The Phantom Payn The Phantom Payn - Vol. I "Dig The Squares - They're Ugly"(LP, Album, Ltd) GB 45 9101-12 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
301110, 301111 Job Crogier - A Swamp Room Happening album art Various And The Bell Tolls On Various - A Swamp Room Happening(LP, Comp, Ltd) Swamp Room Records, Swamp Room Records 301110, 301111 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
GB 45 2003 Job Crogier - No Place To Hide album art Transgress Transgress - No Place To Hide(LP, Ltd, Num, 12") GB 45 GB 45 2003 Germany 2003 Sell This Version

Technical

9101-12 Job Crogier - Vol. I "Dig The Squares - They're Ugly" album art The Phantom Payn The Phantom Payn - Vol. I "Dig The Squares - They're Ugly"(LP, Album, Ltd) GB 45 9101-12 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
301114 Job Crogier - Present Days album art Room 101 (3) Room 101 (3) - Present Days(7", EP, Ltd) Swamp Room Records 301114 Germany 1991 Sell This Version

Visual

Job Crogier - Fehler Im System album art Peter Schilling Peter Schilling - Fehler Im System (Album) WEA, WEA Austria 1982 Sell This Version
Job Crogier - Error In The System album art Peter Schilling Peter Schilling - Error In The System (Album) WEA US 1983 Sell This Version
Job Crogier - Insomnia album art Kastrierte Philosophen Kastrierte Philosophen - Insomnia (Album) What's So Funny About.., What's So Funny About.. Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Job Crogier - 13 More Protest Songs album art 39 Clocks 39 Clocks - 13 More Protest Songs (Album) What's So Funny About.., Psychotic Promotion Greece 1987 Sell This Version
Job Crogier - While The Recording Engineer Sleeps album art The Cocoon The Cocoon - While The Recording Engineer Sleeps (Album) Wilhelm Reich Schallspeicher Germany 1989 Sell This Version
9103-12 Job Crogier - Vol. 1 album art Dakota (3) Dakota (3) - Vol. 1(LP, Album, Ltd, Red) GB 45 9103-12 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Job Crogier - Beyond The Mushroam Gate album art Mandra Gora Lightshow Society Mandra Gora Lightshow Society - Beyond The Mushroam Gate (Album) Loudsprecher, Indigo (2) Germany 1999 Sell This Version
IND-068 CD Job Crogier - Zoned album art 39 Clocks 39 Clocks - Zoned(CD, Comp) De Stijl IND-068 CD US 2009 Sell This Version