Russell Shaw (2)

Real Name:
Russell Alan Shaw
Profile:
British engineer and record executive born August 1966. Operated Hubbub Records and Hubbub Studios, London in the 1990s.

Not to be confused with Russell Shaw.

Production

HUBLP10 Russell Shaw (2) - Funky Jams VI album art Various Various - Funky Jams VI(LP, Comp) Hubbub Records HUBLP10 UK 1996 Sell This Version
HUBCD16 Russell Shaw (2) - The Best Of album art Eddie Bo Eddie Bo - The Best Of(CD, Comp, RM) Hubbub Records HUBCD16 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Russell Shaw (2) - Funky Jams VIII album art Various Various - Funky Jams VIII (Comp) Hubbub Records UK 1997 Sell This Version
Russell Shaw (2) - Soul Salad album art Various Various - Soul Salad (Comp) Hubbub Records UK 1997 Sell This Version
HUBCD15 Russell Shaw (2) - Funky Jams VII album art Various Various - Funky Jams VII(CD, Comp) Hubbub Records HUBCD15 UK 1997 Sell This Version
MARSCD11 Russell Shaw (2) - The Cream Of...Funky Jams Volume 1 album art Various Various - The Cream Of...Funky Jams Volume 1(2xCD, Comp + CD, Mixed) Life On Mars, Hubbub Records MARSCD11 UK 1997 Sell This Version

Technical

HUBLP14 Russell Shaw (2) - Makin' Waves album art George Semper George Semper - Makin' Waves(LP, Album, RE) Hubbub Records HUBLP14 UK 1996 Sell This Version
HUBCD15 Russell Shaw (2) - Funky Jams VII album art Various Various - Funky Jams VII(CD, Comp) Hubbub Records HUBCD15 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Russell Shaw (2) - Funky Jams VIII album art Various Various - Funky Jams VIII (Comp) Hubbub Records UK 1997 Sell This Version
HUBLP19 Russell Shaw (2) - Soul Salad album art Various Various - Soul Salad(LP, Comp) Hubbub Records HUBLP19 UK 1997 Sell This Version

Visual

HUBLP8 Russell Shaw (2) - Soul Selection album art Various Various - Soul Selection(LP, Comp) Hubbub Records HUBLP8 UK 1996 Sell This Version
HUBCD9 Russell Shaw (2) - Jazzier Rhythms album art Various Various - Jazzier Rhythms(CD, Comp, RM) Hubbub Records HUBCD9 UK 1996 Sell This Version
HUBCD6 Russell Shaw (2) - Funky Jams IV album art Various Various - Funky Jams IV(CD, Comp) Hubbub Records HUBCD6 UK 1996 Sell This Version
HUBCD16 Russell Shaw (2) - The Best Of album art Eddie Bo Eddie Bo - The Best Of(CD, Comp, RM) Hubbub Records HUBCD16 UK 1997 Sell This Version