James Bernard (2)

Real Name:
James Michael Bernard
Profile:
James Bernard (born September 20, 1925 in Nathia Gali, India (nowadays Pakistan); died July 12, 2001 in London, England) was a British film composer.

For copyright roles please use James Bernard.
Variations:

Albums

RPL JMB 001 / RPL JMB 002 James Bernard (2) - Suite From She / Music from Kiss Of The Vampire and The Damned album art James Bernard (2) Suite From She / Music from Kiss Of The Vampire and The Damned(LP, TP, W/Lbl) Not On Label RPL JMB 001 / RPL JMB 002 UK 1965 Sell This Version
James Bernard (2) - Hammer Presents Dracula album art James Bernard (2) With Christopher Lee James Bernard (2) With Christopher Lee - Hammer Presents Dracula (Album) Studio 2 Stereo, Studio 2 Stereo UK 1974 Sell This Version
James Bernard (2) - The Legend Of The 7 Golden Vampires (Original Soundtrack) album art James Bernard (2) The Legend Of The 7 Golden Vampires (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Warner Bros. Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
James Bernard (2) - Virtue In Danger album art James Bernard (2), Paul Dehn James Bernard (2), Paul Dehn - Virtue In Danger (Album) TER UK 1985 Sell This Version
James Bernard (2) - Music From The Hammer Films album art James Bernard (2), Christopher Gunning, David Whitaker, The Philharmonia Orchestra*, Neil Richardson James Bernard (2), Christopher Gunning, David Whitaker, The Philharmonia Orchestra*, Neil Richardson - Music From The Hammer Films (Album) Silva Screen UK 1989 Sell This Version
James Bernard (2) - The Devil Rides Out - The Film Music Of James Bernard album art James Bernard (2) The Devil Rides Out - The Film Music Of James Bernard Silva Screen US 1996 Sell This Version
James Bernard (2) - Nosferatu A Symphony Of Horrors (1922) - Original Soundtrack Recording album art James Bernard (2) Nosferatu A Symphony Of Horrors (1922) - Original Soundtrack Recording (Album) Silva Screen Records Ltd. US 1997 Sell This Version
GDICD013 James Bernard (2) - The Devil Rides Out - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art James Bernard (2) The Devil Rides Out - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(CD, Album) GDI Records (2) GDICD013 UK 2000 Sell This Version
GDICD010 James Bernard (2) - Taste The Blood Of Dracula (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art James Bernard (2) Taste The Blood Of Dracula (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, RM) GDI Records (2) GDICD010 UK 2000 Sell This Version
FILMXCD 331 James Bernard (2) -  A History Of Horror From Nosferatu To The Sixth Sense album art Dimitri Tiomkin, Franz Waxman, Carl Davis (5), James Bernard (2), Brian Easdale, Gerard Schurmann Dimitri Tiomkin, Franz Waxman, Carl Davis (5), James Bernard (2), Brian Easdale, Gerard Schurmann - A History Of Horror From Nosferatu To The Sixth Sense(2xCD) Silva Screen FILMXCD 331 2000 Sell This Version
GDICD014 James Bernard (2) - Scars Of Dracula (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art James Bernard (2) Scars Of Dracula (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, RM) GDI Records (2) GDICD014 UK 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MOV7035, none James Bernard (2) - Nosferatu album art James Bernard (2) Nosferatu(7", EP, Ltd, Num, Sil) Music On Vinyl, Silva Screen MOV7035, none USA, Canada & Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Compilations

FILMCD 708, SIL 5708-2 James Bernard (2) - The Horror Of Dracula album art James Bernard (2) The Horror Of Dracula(CD, Comp) Silva Screen, Silva Screen FILMCD 708, SIL 5708-2 UK 1992 Sell This Version
GDICD008 James Bernard (2) - The Quatermass Film Music Collection album art Tristram Cary / James Bernard (2) Tristram Cary / James Bernard (2) - The Quatermass Film Music Collection(CD, Comp, RM) GDI Records (2) GDICD008 UK 1999 Sell This Version
GDICD018 James Bernard (2) - She And The Vengeance Of She (Original Motion Picture Soundtracks) album art James Bernard (2), Mario Nascimbene James Bernard (2), Mario Nascimbene - She And The Vengeance Of She (Original Motion Picture Soundtracks)(CD, Comp) GDI Records (2) GDICD018 UK 2001 Sell This Version