Cees Bergman

Real Name:
Cornelis R Cees Bergman
Profile:
Dutch singer / songwriter. Born in 1952 and sadly passed away on September 21, 2017.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

2925 028 Cees Bergman - Catapult album art Catapult Catapult - Catapult(LP, Album) Polydor 2925 028 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
DMC 4036 Cees Bergman - Striphits album art Suske en Wiske Suske en Wiske - Striphits (Album) Disky DMC 4036 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
CDP 1039 DD Cees Bergman - The Single Collection album art Catapult Catapult - The Single Collection(CD, Comp, Ltd, RM) Pseudonym CDP 1039 DD Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
EXCEL96173 Cees Bergman - Clap Your Hands And Stamp Your Feet album art Various Let Your Hair Hang Down Various - Clap Your Hands And Stamp Your Feet(CD, Comp) Excelsior Recordings EXCEL96173 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

LSMC 05 Cees Bergman - Western Circus album art Lucky Luke (6) Lucky Luke Tune (as Bergman) Lucky Luke (6) - Western Circus(Cass) Luisterstrip LSMC 05 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
RPM 298, RPM298 Cees Bergman - Boobs: The Junkshop Glam Discotheque album art Various Let Your Hair Hang Down Various - Boobs: The Junkshop Glam Discotheque(CD, Comp) RPM Records (2), RPM Records (2) RPM 298, RPM298 UK 2005 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

2050 336 Cees Bergman - Teeny Bopper Band album art Catapult Catapult - Teeny Bopper Band (Single) Polydor 2050 336 Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
ADE H7 Cees Bergman - 20 Top Speed Hits album art Various Let Your Hair Hang Down (as C. Bergman) Various - 20 Top Speed Hits(LP, Comp) Arcade ADE H7 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
2050 293 Cees Bergman - Hit The Big Time album art Catapult Let It Be True (as C. Bergman) Catapult - Hit The Big Time (Single) Polydor 2050 293 Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
2050 319 Cees Bergman - Let Your Hair Hang Down  album art Catapult Catapult - Let Your Hair Hang Down (Single) Polydor 2050 319 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
TN 1121 Various Seven Eleven (as C. Bergman) Various - Disco Mania(LP, Comp) K-Tel TN 1121 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
2050 367 Cees Bergman - Seven Eleven album art Catapult Catapult - Seven Eleven(7", Single) Polydor 2050 367 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
2050 374 Cees Bergman - The Stealer album art Catapult Catapult - The Stealer (Single) Polydor 2050 374 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
TN 1121 Cees Bergman - Disco Mania album art Various Seven Eleven (as C. Bergman) Various - Disco Mania(LP, Comp) K-Tel TN 1121 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
141.343 Cees Bergman - Love Is Under Control / Theme From L.U.C. album art Liberation Of Man Liberation Of Man - Love Is Under Control / Theme From L.U.C. (Single) CNR 141.343 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
4B006-98171, NG 2127 Cees Bergman - 5.0.5. P.M. (Another Fridaynight) album art Lia Velasco Lia Velasco - 5.0.5. P.M. (Another Fridaynight) (Single) Negram 4B006-98171, NG 2127 Belgium 1976 Sell This Version
141.366, 141 366 Cees Bergman - You're My Number One album art Liberation Of Man Liberation Of Man - You're My Number One(7", Single) CNR, CNR 141.366, 141 366 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
NG 2185 Cees Bergman - Your Smile album art Lia Velasco Lia Velasco - Your Smile (Single) Negram NG 2185 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
538.106 Cees Bergman - De Daverende Dertien album art Various Love Is Under Control (as C.R. Bergman) Various - De Daverende Dertien(LP, Comp) CNR 538.106 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
2050 415 Cees Bergman - Remember September album art Catapult Catapult - Remember September(7") Polydor 2050 415 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
2050 436 Cees Bergman - Here We Go album art Catapult Catapult - Here We Go (Single) Polydor 2050 436 Belgium 1976 Sell This Version
4C 006-25550, 4 C 006-25550 Cees Bergman - Who's That Lady With My Man album art Patricia Paay Do The Heavy Disco (as Bergman) Patricia Paay - Who's That Lady With My Man (Single) EMI, EMI 4C 006-25550, 4 C 006-25550 Belgium 1976 Sell This Version
NZ 1 Cees Bergman - Alle 14 Favoriet album art Various 5.0.5. P.M. (Another Fridaynight) (as Bergman) Various - Alle 14 Favoriet(LP, Comp) Negram NZ 1 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
COS 010 Cees Bergman - Music From Holland With Love Vol. 7 album art Various 5.05 P.M. (as Bergsma) Various - Music From Holland With Love Vol. 7(2xLP, Comp, Promo) Conamus COS 010 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
141.346 Cees Bergman - Voor Niets album art Bob Bouber Terug (as C. Bergman) Bob Bouber - Voor Niets(7", Single) CNR 141.346 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version