Gianni Gualberto

Real Name:
Gianni Morelenbaum Gualberto
Profile:
Musician, teacher and music critician. Born in Recife, Brazil 1955, March 30.
Sites:
Variations:

Production

HZ 06 Gianni Gualberto - Crystal Trip album art Ran Blake Ran Blake - Crystal Trip(LP, Album) Horo Records HZ 06 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
HZ 07 Gianni Gualberto - Divieto Di Santificazione album art Jean-François Jenny-Clark* & Aldo Romano Jean-François Jenny-Clark* & Aldo Romano - Divieto Di Santificazione(LP, Album) Horo Records HZ 07 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
HDP 7-8 Gianni Gualberto - Open City album art Ran Blake Ran Blake - Open City(2xLP, Album) Horo Records HDP 7-8 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
HDP 5-6, HDP 5/6 Gianni Gualberto - Black Africa! Perugia (Black Africa 2) album art Sam Rivers Sam Rivers - Black Africa! Perugia (Black Africa 2)(2xLP, Album) Horo Records, Horo Records HDP 5-6, HDP 5/6 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
HZ 05 Gianni Gualberto - Threads album art Steve Lacy & Alvin Curran, Frederic Rzewski Steve Lacy & Alvin Curran, Frederic Rzewski - Threads(LP, Album) Horo Records HZ 05 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Gianni Gualberto - Unity  album art Sun Ra Arkestra* Sun Ra Arkestra* - Unity (Album) Horo Records Italy 1978 Sell This Version
Gianni Gualberto - Other Voices, Other Blues album art Sun Ra Quartet Sun Ra Quartet - Other Voices, Other Blues (Album) Horo Records Italy 1978 Sell This Version
Gianni Gualberto - The Tradition album art Archie Shepp Archie Shepp - The Tradition (Album) Horo Records Italy 1978 Sell This Version
Gianni Gualberto - Duplicity album art Lee Konitz & Martial Solal Lee Konitz & Martial Solal - Duplicity (Album) Horo Records Italy 1978 Sell This Version
HZ 10 Gianni Gualberto - Body And Soul album art Archie Shepp Archie Shepp - Body And Soul(LP, Album) Horo Records HZ 10 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
Gianni Gualberto - New Steps album art Sun Ra Quartet Featuring John Gilmore Sun Ra Quartet Featuring John Gilmore - New Steps (Album) Horo Records Italy 1978 Sell This Version
HDP 15-16 Gianni Gualberto - United Patchwork album art MEV* MEV* - United Patchwork(2xLP, Album) Horo Records HDP 15-16 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
HZ 09 Gianni Gualberto - Sur-real Saxophone album art David Murray David Murray - Sur-real Saxophone(LP, Album) Horo Records HZ 09 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
HDP 11-12 Gianni Gualberto - Elvira Madigan...And Other Dances album art Michael J. Smith* Michael J. Smith* - Elvira Madigan...And Other Dances(2xLP, Album, Gat) Horo Records HDP 11-12 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
HDP 29-30 Gianni Gualberto - African Children album art Lester Bowie Lester Bowie - African Children(2xLP, Album, Gat) Horo Records HDP 29-30 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
HZ 08 Gianni Gualberto - Catch album art Steve Lacy Steve Lacy - Catch(LP, Album) Horo Records HZ 08 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
HDP 27-28 Gianni Gualberto - It's All One album art Narada Burton Greene* Narada Burton Greene* - It's All One(2xLP, Album) Horo Records HDP 27-28 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
RVJ-9005-6 Gianni Gualberto - The Loadstar album art Max Roach Max Roach - The Loadstar(2xLP, Album, RE, wit) Horo Records RVJ-9005-6 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
RVJ-6079 Gianni Gualberto - November Talk album art Lee Konitz & Martial Solal Lee Konitz & Martial Solal - November Talk(LP, Album, RE) Horo Records RVJ-6079 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Gianni Gualberto - Worldwide Programme 2 album art Gilles Peterson When There Is No Sun Gilles Peterson - Worldwide Programme 2 (Comp) Talkin' Loud Europe 2002 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

HLL 101-31 Gianni Gualberto - Jazz A Confronto 31 album art Roberto Della Grotta Roberto Della Grotta - Jazz A Confronto 31(LP, Album) Horo Records HLL 101-31 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
HLL 101-33 Gianni Gualberto - Jazz A Confronto 33 album art L. Agudo* & A. Vieira* L. Agudo* & A. Vieira* - Jazz A Confronto 33(LP, Album) Horo Records HLL 101-33 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
HZ 06 Gianni Gualberto - Crystal Trip album art Ran Blake Ran Blake - Crystal Trip(LP, Album) Horo Records HZ 06 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
HDP 7-8 Gianni Gualberto - Open City album art Ran Blake Ran Blake - Open City(2xLP, Album) Horo Records HDP 7-8 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
HDP 5-6, HDP 5/6 Gianni Gualberto - Black Africa! Perugia (Black Africa 2) album art Sam Rivers Sam Rivers - Black Africa! Perugia (Black Africa 2)(2xLP, Album) Horo Records, Horo Records HDP 5-6, HDP 5/6 Italy 1977 Sell This Version