Sameer

Real Name:
Shitala Pandey
Profile:
Sameer is a notable Indian lyricist. He was born on 24 February 1958 near Benaras, Uttar Pradesh, India. He credits renowned lyricists Majrooh Sultanpuri and Anand Bakshi as his inspiration for writing songs.
Variations:
Viewing All | Sameer

Albums

IND. 1028 Sameer - Ab Ayega Mazaa album art Anand Milind, Sameer Anand Milind, Sameer - Ab Ayega Mazaa(LP) CBS IND. 1028 India 1983 Sell This Version
PMLP 1100 Sameer - Teesra Kinara album art Shyam Sagar, Uttam Singh, Jagdish Khanna, Anjaan, Sameer Shyam Sagar, Uttam Singh, Jagdish Khanna, Anjaan, Sameer - Teesra Kinara(LP) His Master's Voice PMLP 1100 India 1985 Sell This Version
SFLP 1098 Sameer - Insaniyat Ke Dushman album art Annu Malik*, Indivar, Sameer Annu Malik*, Indivar, Sameer - Insaniyat Ke Dushman(LP) T-Series, Super (2) SFLP 1098 India 1986 Sell This Version
SFLP 1231 Sameer - Kudrat Ka Kanoon album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Sameer · Farooq Qaiser* Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Sameer · Farooq Qaiser* - Kudrat Ka Kanoon(LP) T-Series, Super (2) SFLP 1231 India 1987 Sell This Version
SFLP 1178, SFLP-1178 Sameer - Jawab Hum Denge album art S. H. Bihari - Sameer, Laxmikant Pyarelal* S. H. Bihari - Sameer, Laxmikant Pyarelal* - Jawab Hum Denge(LP) T-Series, Super (2) SFLP 1178, SFLP-1178 India 1987 Sell This Version
VFLP : 1083 Sameer - Taaqatwar album art Annu Malik*, Indivar & Sameer Annu Malik*, Indivar & Sameer - Taaqatwar(LP) Venus (12) VFLP : 1083 India 1988 Sell This Version
SFLP 1301 Sameer - Woh Phir Aayegi album art Anand Milind, Sameer Anand Milind, Sameer - Woh Phir Aayegi(LP) T-Series, Super (2) SFLP 1301 India 1988 Sell This Version
VFLP:1066 Sameer - Shiva-Shakti album art Anand Milind, Sameer & Shaily Shailendra* Anand Milind, Sameer & Shaily Shailendra* - Shiva-Shakti(LP) Venus (12) VFLP:1066 India 1988 Sell This Version
Sameer - Maha-Sangram album art Anand Milind, Sameer Anand Milind, Sameer - Maha-Sangram (Album) Weston (2) India 1989 Sell This Version
Sameer - Deewana Mujh Sa Nahin album art Anand Milind, Sameer Anand Milind, Sameer - Deewana Mujh Sa Nahin Tips India 1989 Sell This Version
SHFLP 1/1352, SHFLP-1/1352 Sameer - Thanedaar album art Bappi Lahiri, AnjaanIndeevar*SameerRaj Sippy Bappi Lahiri, AnjaanIndeevar*SameerRaj Sippy - Thanedaar(LP) T-Series, Super (2) SHFLP 1/1352, SHFLP-1/1352 India 1989 Sell This Version
SHFLP 1/1372, SHFLP 1/1372A, SHFLP-1/1372 A, SHFLP-1/1372 B Sameer - Aashiqui (Romantic Film) album art Nadeem Shravan, Sameer, Madan Paal & Rani Malik Nadeem Shravan, Sameer, Madan Paal & Rani Malik - Aashiqui (Romantic Film)(2xLP, Gat) Super (2), Super (2), T-Series, T-Series SHFLP 1/1372, SHFLP 1/1372A, SHFLP-1/1372 A, SHFLP-1/1372 B India 1990 Sell This Version
Sameer - Baaghi (A Rebel For Love) album art Anand MilindSameer Anand MilindSameer - Baaghi (A Rebel For Love) (Album) Venus (12) India 1990 Sell This Version
Sameer - Dil album art Anand Milind, Sameer Anand Milind, Sameer - Dil T-Series, SCI India 1990 Sell This Version
Sameer - Muqaddar Ka Badshaah album art Viju Shah, Sameer Viju Shah, Sameer - Muqaddar Ka Badshaah Venus (12) India 1990 Sell This Version
Sameer - Jungle Love - A Tarzan Movie album art Anand Milind, Sameer Anand Milind, Sameer - Jungle Love - A Tarzan Movie T-Series, Super (2) India 1990 Sell This Version
Sameer - Afsana Pyar Ka album art Anjaan / Sameer, Bappi Lahiri Anjaan / Sameer, Bappi Lahiri - Afsana Pyar Ka Weston (2), Weston (2) India 1990 Sell This Version
Sameer - Saugandh album art Anand Milind, Sameer Anand Milind, Sameer - Saugandh Super (2), T-Series India 1990 Sell This Version
Sameer - Kurbaan album art Sameer, Anand Milind Sameer, Anand Milind - Kurbaan T-Series, Super (2) India 1991 Sell This Version
VFLP: 1098 Sameer - Sone Ki Zanjeer album art Sameer, Anand Milind Sameer, Anand Milind - Sone Ki Zanjeer(LP) Venus (12) VFLP: 1098 India 1991 Sell This Version
VFLP 1133 Sameer - Pyaar Ka Saaya album art Nadeem Shravan, Sameer Nadeem Shravan, Sameer - Pyaar Ka Saaya(LP) Venus (12) VFLP 1133 India 1991 Sell This Version
Sameer - Beta album art Anand Milind, Sameer Anand Milind, Sameer - Beta T-Series, SCI India 1991 Sell This Version
SHFLP 1/1464 Sameer - Do Matwale album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Santosh Anand & Sameer Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Santosh Anand & Sameer - Do Matwale(LP) T-Series, Super (2) SHFLP 1/1464 India 1991 Sell This Version
Sameer - Sadak album art Nadeem Shravan, Sameer, Surender Sathi & Rani Malik Nadeem Shravan, Sameer, Surender Sathi & Rani Malik - Sadak (Album) T-Series, Super (2) India 1991 Sell This Version
Sameer - Saajan album art Sameer, Nadeem Shravan Sameer, Nadeem Shravan - Saajan (Album) Venus (12) India 1991 Sell This Version

Videos (112) Edit