China

Real Name:
China Moses
Profile:
French-speaking American singer and television host.
Daughter of Jazz singer Dee Dee Bridgewater and director Gilbert Moses. She moved to France at the age of 7.
Born: January 9, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

7243 8 42720 1 2 China - China album art China China (Album) Source 7243 8 42720 1 2 France 1996 Sell This Version
VISA 4832 China - On Tourne En Rond album art China On Tourne En Rond (Album) Source VISA 4832 France 1999 Sell This Version
VISA 7343 China - Good Lovin' album art China Good Lovin' (Album) Source, SCPP VISA 7343 France 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none China - Time! album art China Time! (Maxi, Single) Source none France 1996 Sell This Version
7243 8 93980 2 1 China - Soleil album art China Soleil(CD, Single, Car) Source 7243 8 93980 2 1 France 1996 Sell This Version
665103-1 China - Ménage à 4 album art Neg'Marrons Feat. China Neg'Marrons Feat. China - Ménage à 4(CD, Single) Small 665103-1 France 1997 Sell This Version
VISA 8387 China - T'es Où? album art China T'es Où?(12", Promo) Source VISA 8387 France 1999 Sell This Version
VISA 4817 China - On Tourne En Rond album art China On Tourne En Rond(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Source VISA 4817 France 1999 Sell This Version
Riff Hiffi 2000 China - Boop Cool album art Riff Hiffi*, China Riff Hiffi*, China - Boop Cool(12") Full contact Riff Hiffi 2000 France 2000 Sell This Version
VISA 8430 China - Etre La-Bas album art China Etre La-Bas(12", Promo) Source VISA 8430 France 2000 Sell This Version
VISA 008855 China - Good Lovin' album art China Good Lovin'(12", EP, Promo) Source VISA 008855 France 2003 Sell This Version
VISA 7342 China - Juste Un Mot album art China Juste Un Mot (Single) Source, Virgin VISA 7342 France 2003 Sell This Version
5 47886 2 China - Evasion album art Diam's Featuring China Diam's Featuring China - Evasion(CD, Single, Car) Hostile Records, Mastar 5 47886 2 France 2004 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

VISA 4938 China - Etre La-Bas album art China Etre La-Bas(CD, Promo) Source VISA 4938 France 1999 Sell This Version