Suzy Bogguss

Real Name:
Susan Kay Bogguss
Profile:
American country singer, born December 30, 1956 in Aledo, Illinois and married with songwriter Doug Crider. She plays guitar and piano.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

10720 Suzy Bogguss - Suzy album art Suzy Bogguss Suzy(LP, Album) Old Shack Recording 10720 US 1981 Sell This Version
C1-90237 Suzy Bogguss - Somewhere Between album art Suzy Bogguss Somewhere Between (Album) Capitol Records C1-90237 US 1989 Sell This Version
CDP 7 92653 2 Suzy Bogguss - Moment Of Truth album art Suzy Bogguss Moment Of Truth (Album) Capitol Nashville CDP 7 92653 2 US 1990 Sell This Version
C4 95847 Suzy Bogguss - Aces album art Suzy Bogguss Aces (Album) Capitol Records C4 95847 US 1991 Sell This Version
C4-7777-7-98585-4-5, C4 98585 Suzy Bogguss - Voices In The Wind album art Suzy Bogguss Voices In The Wind (Album) Liberty, Liberty, Liberty C4-7777-7-98585-4-5, C4 98585 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
CDP-0777-7-89261-2-2 Suzy Bogguss - Something Up My Sleeve album art Suzy Bogguss Something Up My Sleeve (Album) Liberty CDP-0777-7-89261-2-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
RH 034 Suzy Bogguss - Country Returns To Lonesome Dove album art Suzy Bogguss Country Returns To Lonesome Dove(CD, Promo, 1 H) Ron Huntsman Entertainment Marketing, Inc. RH 034 US 1993 Sell This Version
CDP 529606 Suzy Bogguss - Simpatico album art Suzy Bogguss & Chet Atkins Suzy Bogguss & Chet Atkins - Simpatico (Album) Liberty CDP 529606 US 1994 Sell This Version
none Suzy Bogguss Country Concert Series Show #94-30 Westwood One Radio Networks none US 1994 Sell This Version
7243-8-36460-2-9 Suzy Bogguss - Give Me Some Wheels album art Suzy Bogguss Give Me Some Wheels (Album) Capitol Nashville 7243-8-36460-2-9 US 1996 Sell This Version
7243-8-57310-2-0 Suzy Bogguss - Nobody Love, Nobody Gets Hurt album art Suzy Bogguss Nobody Love, Nobody Gets Hurt (Album) Capitol Records 7243-8-57310-2-0 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
9358 Suzy Bogguss - Suzy Bogguss album art Suzy Bogguss Suzy Bogguss (Album) Platinum (3) 9358 US 1999 Sell This Version
9251522 Suzy Bogguss - Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas album art Suzy Bogguss Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas(CD, Album) Compadre Records 9251522 US 2003 Sell This Version
9251512 Suzy Bogguss - Swing album art Suzy Bogguss Swing(CD, Album) Compadre Records 9251512 US 2003 Sell This Version
LDR-0004 Suzy Bogguss - Sweet Danger album art Suzy Bogguss Sweet Danger(CD, Album) Loyal Dutchess Records LDR-0004 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Suzy Bogguss - The Sewanee Sessions album art Matraca Berg, Gretchen Peters, Suzy Bogguss Matraca Berg, Gretchen Peters, Suzy Bogguss - The Sewanee Sessions(CD, MiniAlbum, Ltd) 15 Bottles none US 2009 Sell This Version
none Suzy Bogguss - I'm Dreaming Of A White Christmas album art Suzy Bogguss I'm Dreaming Of A White Christmas(CD, Album) Loyal Dutchess Records none US 2010 Sell This Version
none Suzy Bogguss - Wildwood Flower album art Suzy Bogguss Wildwood Flower(CD, Album) Loyal Dutchess Records none US 2010 Sell This Version
CTS 55565 Suzy Bogguss - Live In Nashville album art Chet Atkins, Jerry Reed & Suzy Bogguss Chet Atkins, Jerry Reed & Suzy Bogguss - Live In Nashville(CD, Album) Country Stars CTS 55565 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
LDR 1006 Suzy Bogguss - American Folk Songbook album art Suzy Bogguss American Folk Songbook(CD, Album) Loyal Dutchess Records LDR 1006 US 2011 Sell This Version
LDR 1007 Suzy Bogguss - Lucky album art Suzy Bogguss Lucky (Album) Proper Records (2) LDR 1007 US 2014 Sell This Version
LDR-1008 Suzy Bogguss - Aces Redux album art Suzy Bogguss Aces Redux(CD, Album) Loyal Dutchess Records LDR-1008 US 2016 Sell This Version
LDR-0001 Suzy Bogguss - Live At Caffe Milano album art Suzy Bogguss Live At Caffe Milano(CD, Album) Loyal Dutchess Records LDR-0001 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

P-B-5669 Suzy Bogguss - I Don't Want To Set The World On Fire / Hopeless Romantic album art Suzy Bogguss I Don't Want To Set The World On Fire / Hopeless Romantic (Single) Capitol Records P-B-5669 US 1986 Sell This Version
P-B-44045 Suzy Bogguss - Love Will Never Slip Away album art Suzy Bogguss Love Will Never Slip Away (Single) Capitol Records P-B-44045 US 1987 Sell This Version