Jean-Pierre Decerf

Real Name:
Jean-Pierre Jacques Decerf
Profile:
French Electronic composer, most noted for his work in the Library field.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CML 115 Jean-Pierre Decerf - Univers Spatial Pop album art J.P. Decerf* Univers Spatial Pop(LP) CAM CML 115 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
CML 146 Jean-Pierre Decerf - Publipot album art J.P. Decerf* / M. Baroty* J.P. Decerf* / M. Baroty* - Publipot(LP) CAM CML 146 France 1977 Sell This Version
CML 145 Jean-Pierre Decerf - Out Of The Way album art Jean-Pierre Decerf Out Of The Way(LP) CAM CML 145 France 1977 Sell This Version
CML 120 Jean-Pierre Decerf - Themes Medicaux album art Jean-Pierre Decerf & Lawrence Whiffin Jean-Pierre Decerf & Lawrence Whiffin - Themes Medicaux(LP) CAM CML 120 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
PEMA 23 Jean-Pierre Decerf - Keys Of Future album art Jean-Pierre Decerf Keys Of Future(LP, Promo) Pema Music PEMA 23 France 1978 Sell This Version
MCT 49, MC 49 Jean-Pierre Decerf - Action album art G. Zadj* & J.-P. Decerf* G. Zadj* & J.-P. Decerf* - Action(LP) Patchwork (2), Patchwork (2) MCT 49, MC 49 France 1979 Sell This Version
PEMA 24 Jean-Pierre Decerf - Reincarnation album art Jean-Pierre Decerf Reincarnation(LP, Promo) Pema Music PEMA 24 France 1979 Sell This Version
MP 127 Jean-Pierre Decerf - Pulsations album art J.P. Decerf* Pulsations(LP) Editions Montparnasse 2000 MP 127 France 1980 Sell This Version
MC 64 Jean-Pierre Decerf - Accélération album art Jean-Pierre Decerf Accélération(LP) Patchwork (2) MC 64 France 1981 Sell This Version
MP 101 Jean-Pierre Decerf - Children album art Gérard Doulssane / Jean-Pierre Decerf / Lawrence Whiffin Gérard Doulssane / Jean-Pierre Decerf / Lawrence Whiffin - Children(LP) Editions Montparnasse 2000 MP 101 France Unknown Sell This Version
MP 91 Jean-Pierre Decerf - Sound album art Jean-Pierre Decerf, Various Jean-Pierre Decerf, Various - Sound(LP) Editions Montparnasse 2000 MP 91 France Unknown Sell This Version
MP 123 Jean-Pierre Decerf - Sound... Space album art J.P. Decerf* / M. Saclays* J.P. Decerf* / M. Saclays* - Sound... Space(LP) Editions Montparnasse 2000 MP 123 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

S 5127 Jean-Pierre Decerf - Electronic Sound album art R. Davy* / J.P. Decerf*, M. Saclays* R. Davy* / J.P. Decerf*, M. Saclays* - Electronic Sound(7") Selection Records S 5127 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Jean-Pierre Decerf - Space Oddities 1975-1979 album art Jean-Pierre Decerf Space Oddities 1975-1979 (Album, Comp) Born Bad Records Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Jarren

Jarren

January 28, 2015
edited over 3 years ago
A very interesting new 2015 interview with Jean-Pierre is here:

http://www.bornbadrecords.net/releases/bb068-jean-pierre-decerf-space-oddities-1975-1978/

(Anglophones can scroll down for the English translation)

Videos (37) Edit