Screwaholic

Real Name:
René Schellrich Jr.
Profile:
German HipHop producer, born on 12th June, 1980 in Dresden. He lives in Villingen-Schwenningen.
Screwaholics path to music production began in 1997 when he crafted his first beat. As part of the Hip Hop group Birkenwald he quickly honed his own unique style as DJ and producer and even though he stepped to the mic from time to time, it was clear where his talents and his future lay. Screwaholic is a household name in Germany, where his production can be heard on releases by major rappers such as Azad, Eko Fresh, Donato, Saad and Bushido, whose album went platinum through the ersguterjunge label. He has also worked with numerous French and Swedish Hip Hop artists, as well as releasing several chillout lounge collections and writing a music production book.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

309188 Screwaholic - Kopfnicker? 2 album art DJ High Time Untitled DJ High Time - Kopfnicker? 2(CD, Mix) Vinylcutterz 309188 Switzerland 2006 Sell This Version

Compilations

BUTJER_002 Screwaholic - Schattenkrieger album art All City Allstars Bitter All City Allstars - Schattenkrieger(CD, Album, Comp) BUTJER BUTJER_002 Germany 2005 Sell This Version