Gore Vidal

Real Name:
Eugene Louis Vidal
Profile:
American author, playwright, essayist, screenwriter and political activist, born 3 October 1925 in West Point, New York, USA and died 31 July 2012 in Hollywood Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Gore Vidal

Albums

Gore Vidal - An Evening With Richard M. Nixon album art Gore Vidal An Evening With Richard M. Nixon Ode Records (2), Ode Records (2) US 1972 Sell This Version