Henri Betti

Real Name:
Ange Eugène Betti
Profile:
Henri Betti, born Ange Betti, was a French composer and a pianist.
Born July 24, 1917 in Nice (France) and died July 7, 2005 in Courbevoie (France).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CHAP 335  It's A Wonderful Christmas — Henri Betti Various Hurray For Christmas Various - It's A Wonderful Christmas(CD, Album, Lib) Chappell Recorded Music Library CHAP 335 UK & Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BR477 Funky Little Beats 3 — Henri Betti Various Ghetto Dream Various - Funky Little Beats 3(CD) Bruton BR477 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

MI95MC08-4 Melodie Indimenticabili - Orfeo All'Inferno Ouverture... — Henri Betti Various C'est Si Bon (as Betti) Various - Melodie Indimenticabili - Orfeo All'Inferno Ouverture... (Comp) DeAgostini MI95MC08-4 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CHAP 215 60's Spy Themes — Henri Betti Various Javache Various - 60's Spy Themes(CD, Album, Comp, Lib) Chappell CHAP 215 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CHAP 214 Archive — Ancient Civilisations — Henri Betti Various Coliseum Various - Archive — Ancient Civilisations(CD, Comp) Chappell Recorded Music Library CHAP 214 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PIC LP 031 Betty Page: Private Girl - Spicy Music — Henri Betti Various Javache Various - Betty Page: Private Girl - Spicy Music (Comp) Q.D.K. Media PIC LP 031 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

DVD 1004804 La Course Aux Etoiles - L'Émission Mythique De La Télévision Des Années 50 — Henri Betti Various C'est Si Bon Various - La Course Aux Etoiles - L'Émission Mythique De La Télévision Des Années 50(6xDVD-V, Comp, PAL + Box) L.C.J Editions & Productions DVD 1004804 France 2015 Sell This Version