Henri Betti

Real Name:
Ange Eugène Betti
Profile:
Henri Betti, born Ange Betti, was a French composer and a pianist.
Born July 24, 1917 in Nice (France) and died July 7, 2005 in Courbevoie (France).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

CHAP 335 Henri Betti -  It's A Wonderful Christmas album art Various Hurray For Christmas Various - It's A Wonderful Christmas(CD, Album, Lib) Chappell Recorded Music Library CHAP 335 UK & Europe 2007 Sell This Version
BR477 Henri Betti - Funky Little Beats 3 album art Various Ghetto Dream Various - Funky Little Beats 3(CD) Bruton BR477 UK 2009 Sell This Version

Compilations

MI95MC08-4 Henri Betti - Melodie Indimenticabili - Orfeo All'Inferno Ouverture... album art Various C'est Si Bon (as Betti) Various - Melodie Indimenticabili - Orfeo All'Inferno Ouverture... (Comp) DeAgostini MI95MC08-4 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
CHAP 215 Henri Betti - 60's Spy Themes album art Various Javache Various - 60's Spy Themes(CD, Album, Comp, Lib) Chappell CHAP 215 UK 1996 Sell This Version
CHAP 214 Henri Betti - Archive — Ancient Civilisations album art Various Coliseum Various - Archive — Ancient Civilisations(CD, Comp) Chappell Recorded Music Library CHAP 214 UK 1997 Sell This Version
PIC LP 031 Henri Betti - Betty Page: Private Girl - Spicy Music album art Various Javache Various - Betty Page: Private Girl - Spicy Music (Comp) Q.D.K. Media PIC LP 031 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
SPI 18 Henri Betti - VIVE LA CHANSON FRANCAISE ! album art France Pommery, Jean-Louis Tristan Les demones Loulou/C'EST SI BON France Pommery, Jean-Louis Tristan - VIVE LA CHANSON FRANCAISE !(12", Comp) S.P.I. Milan SPI 18 France Unknown Sell This Version