Jim Ford

Jim Ford

Real Name:
James Henry Ford
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, born 23 August 1941 in Johnson County, Kentucky, USA and died 19 November 2007.
Sites:
Variations:

Jim Ford Discography

Albums

JHS 1002, JHS-1002 Jim Ford Harlan County (Album) Sundown (2), White Whale JHS 1002, JHS-1002 US 1969 Sell This Version
BAF 18004 Jim Ford Big Mouth USA The Unissued Paramount Album (Album) Bear Family Records BAF 18004 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
BAF 18005 Jim Ford The Unissued Capitol Album (Album) Bear Family Records BAF 18005 Germany 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

3025 Jim Ford Linda Comes Running(7", Single, Promo) Mustang Records 3025 US 1967 Sell This Version
FC-3000 Jimmy Forde* Hangin' From Your Lovin' Tree / Crazy Cajun Cake Walk Band(7") Flick City FC-3000 US 1968 Sell This Version
SD-115 Jim Ford Harlan County / Changin' Colors Sundown (2) SD-115 US 1969 Sell This Version
SD-114 Jim Ford Dr. Handy's Dandy Candy(7", Promo) Sundown (2) SD-114 US 1969 Sell This Version
PAA-0258 Jim Ford Rising Sign(7", Promo) Paramount Records PAA-0258 US 1973 Sell This Version

Compilations

BCD 16777 AR Jim Ford The Sounds Of Our Time(CD, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 16777 AR Germany 2007 Sell This Version
BCD 16993 AR Jim Ford Point Of No Return(CD, Comp, Dig) Bear Family Records BCD 16993 AR Germany 2008 Sell This Version
BCD 17257 AH Jim Ford Demolition Expert Rare Acoustic Demos(CD, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 17257 AH Germany 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit