Brinsley Schwarz (2)

Real Name:
Brinsley Ernst Pieter Schwarz
Profile:
This is the profile for English guitarist and rock musician Brinsley Schwarz.
Born 25th of March, 1947.

His second band, rather confusingly, was the eponymous Brinsley Schwarz.

Use this profile for Brinsley Schwarz the guitarist.
For the band, use Brinsley Schwarz.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Brinsley Schwarz (2) - Unexpected album art Brinsley Schwarz (2) Unexpected (Album) Not On Label (Brinsley Schwarz (2) Self-released) none UK 2016 Sell This Version
FR0024CD Brinsley Schwarz (2) - Tangled album art Brinsley Schwarz (2) Tangled(CD, Album) Fretsore Records FR0024CD UK 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BRINS003 Brinsley Schwarz (2) - Crazy World album art Brinsley Schwarz (2) Crazy World(CDr, Single, Ltd) Fretsore Records BRINS003 UK 2021 Sell This Version