Jack McKenzie

Real Name:
Jack Harris McKenzie
Profile:
Dean Emeritus (University of Illinois (UI) ), teacher, percussionist, composer and conductor.
Born on November 11, 1930, passed away November 17, 2010
Founded The Contemporary Chamber Players Of The University Of Illinois
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Jack McKenzie - Ionisation album art Varese* : Harrison*, Bartlett*, McKenzie*, Colgrass*, Manhattan Percussion Ensemble, Paul Price Varese* : Harrison*, Bartlett*, McKenzie*, Colgrass*, Manhattan Percussion Ensemble, Paul Price - Ionisation (Album) Urania Records (3) US Unknown Sell This Version