Dave Brockie

Real Name:
David Murray Brockie
Profile:
Dave Brockie (born August 30, 1963 - died March 23, 2014) was the lead singer for the group GWAR.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

DSI 2 Dave Brockie - Love War album art Death Piggy Death Piggy - Love War(7") DSI Records DSI 2 US 1984 Sell This Version
none Dave Brockie - Death Rules The Fairway... album art Death Piggy Death Piggy - Death Rules The Fairway... (EP) Slug Trail Records none US 1985 Sell This Version
VIRUS 89 Dave Brockie - Take Me Back Or I'll Drown Our Dog album art Tumor Circus Take Me Back Or I'll Drown Our Dog (Headlines) Tumor Circus - Take Me Back Or I'll Drown Our Dog (EP, Single) Alternative Tentacles, Alternative Tentacles VIRUS 89 US 1991 Sell This Version
Virus 87CD Dave Brockie - Tumor Circus album art Tumor Circus Take Me Back Or I'll Drown Our Dog (Headlines) Tumor Circus - Tumor Circus (Album) Alternative Tentacles Virus 87CD US 1991 Sell This Version
none Dave Brockie - Smile Or Die !!! album art Death Piggy Death Piggy - Smile Or Die !!! (Comp) Slavepit none US 1999 Sell This Version
3984-14374-2 Dave Brockie - Violence Has Arrived album art Gwar Gwar - Violence Has Arrived (Album) Metal Blade Records 3984-14374-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
3984-14358-2 Dave Brockie - Diarrhea Of A Madman album art Dave Brockie Experience Dave Brockie Experience - Diarrhea Of A Madman(CD, Album) Metal Blade Records 3984-14358-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
3984-14443-2 Dave Brockie - Songs For The Wrong album art Dave Brockie Experience Dave Brockie Experience - Songs For The Wrong(CD, Album) Metal Blade Records 3984-14443-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
RTE 00426-PR Dave Brockie - War Party album art Gwar Gwar - War Party (Album) Drt Entertainment RTE 00426-PR US 2004 Sell This Version
AFM 298-2 Dave Brockie - Lust In Space album art Gwar Gwar - Lust In Space (Album) AFM Records AFM 298-2 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
0555-2 Dave Brockie - Deconstruction album art Devin Townsend Project Deconstruction Devin Townsend Project - Deconstruction (Album) Inside Out Music, Inside Out Music 0555-2 Russia 2011 Sell This Version
none Dave Brockie - The 4th Annual GWAR-B-Q, 2013 album art Gwar, Various Gwar, Various - The 4th Annual GWAR-B-Q, 2013(DVD-V) Slavepit none 2014 Sell This Version
IOMLP 503, 19075827351 Dave Brockie - Eras I album art Devin Townsend Deconstruction Devin Townsend - Eras I (Comp, Album) Inside Out Music, Sony Music IOMLP 503, 19075827351 USA & Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

DSI 2 Dave Brockie - Love War album art Death Piggy Death Piggy - Love War(7") DSI Records DSI 2 US 1984 Sell This Version
none Dave Brockie - Death Rules The Fairway... album art Death Piggy Death Piggy - Death Rules The Fairway... (EP) Slug Trail Records none US 1985 Sell This Version
SHIMMY 010 Dave Brockie - Hell-O! album art Gwar Gwar - Hell-O!(LP, Album, Blu) Shimmy Disc SHIMMY 010 US 1988 Sell This Version
MR 021 Dave Brockie - Beat You Down album art X Cops X Cops - Beat You Down(7", Single, Blu) Man's Ruin Records MR 021 US 1996 Sell This Version
none Dave Brockie - Smile Or Die !!! album art Death Piggy Death Piggy - Smile Or Die !!! (Comp) Slavepit none US 1999 Sell This Version
3984-14358-2 Dave Brockie - Diarrhea Of A Madman album art Dave Brockie Experience Dave Brockie Experience - Diarrhea Of A Madman(CD, Album) Metal Blade Records 3984-14358-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
3984-14443-2 Dave Brockie - Songs For The Wrong album art Dave Brockie Experience Dave Brockie Experience - Songs For The Wrong(CD, Album) Metal Blade Records 3984-14443-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
RTE 00426 Dave Brockie - War Party album art Gwar Gwar - War Party(CD, Album, Enh) DRT Entertainment RTE 00426 US 2004 Sell This Version
RTE 00431 Dave Brockie - Live From Mt. Fuji album art Gwar Gwar - Live From Mt. Fuji(CD, Album, Enh) DRT Entertainment RTE 00431 US 2005 Sell This Version
AFM 298-2 Dave Brockie - Lust In Space album art Gwar Gwar - Lust In Space (Album) AFM Records AFM 298-2 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
0555-2 Dave Brockie - Deconstruction album art Devin Townsend Project Devin Townsend Project - Deconstruction (Album) Inside Out Music, Inside Out Music 0555-2 Russia 2011 Sell This Version
3984-17001-2 Dave Brockie - Ragnarök album art Gwar Gwar - Ragnarök(CD, Album, RE) Metal Blade Records 3984-17001-2 US Unknown Sell This Version