Lewis De Witt

Real Name:
Lewis Calvin DeWitt
Profile:
Lew De Witt (born March 12, 1938, Roanoke, Virginia, USA - died August 15, 1990, Waynesboro, Virginia, USA) was an American country music singer, composer and guitarist. He was the original tenor and founding member of The Statler Brothers.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

D-854 Lewis De Witt - Here To Stay album art Lew DeWitt* Here To Stay(Cass, Album) Not On Label D-854 US 1984 Sell This Version
Lewis De Witt - On My Own album art Lew DeWitt* On My Own (Album) Compleat Records US 1985 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CP-147 DJ Lewis De Witt - You'll Never Know album art Lew Dewitt* You'll Never Know(7", Promo) Compleat Records CP-147 DJ US 1985 Sell This Version
CP-160 Lew DeWitt* Hello Houston / Don't Our Love Look Natural(7", Single) Compleat Records CP-160 US 1986 Sell This Version
Lewis De Witt - Slow Dance album art Lew DeWitt* Slow Dance (Single) Compleat Records US 1987 Sell This Version
OAK 1092 Lew DeWitt* Moonset(7", Single) Oak Records (2) OAK 1092 US 1990 Sell This Version
4-44160 Lewis De Witt - She Went A Little Bit Farther / Brown Eyes album art Lew DeWitt* She Went A Little Bit Farther / Brown Eyes(7", Promo) Columbia 4-44160 US Unknown Sell This Version